SMTA International Conference and Exhibition

SMTAI Technical Committee

The distinguished SMTA International Technical Advisory Committee includes electronics manufacturing and packaging experts representing all facets of the industry. The Committee designed the conference program to ensure that today's latest trends and developments are fully addressed. They are an important component of the SMTA Brain Trust™.



Raiyo Aspandiar, Ph.D., Intel Corporation - Conference Director

Richard Coyle, Ph.D., Nokia Bell Labs - VP of Technical Programs


Dudi Amir, Intel Corporation

Martin Anselm, Ph.D., Rochester Institute of Technology

Babak Arfaei, Ph.D., Ford Motor Company

Nilesh Badwe, Ph.D., Intel Corporation

Elizabeth Benedetto, HP Inc.

Mike Bixenman, DBA, MBA, KYZEN Corporation

Lars Boettcher, Fraunhofer IZM Berlin

Rob Boguski, Datest

Bill Boudsamad, P.Eng., Celestica, Inc.

Keith Bryant, Consultant

Bill Cardoso, Ph.D., Creative Electron, Inc. - Inspection Track Director

Burt Carpenter, NXP Semiconductor - Advanced Packaging Technology Track Director

Srinivas Chada, Ph.D., Stryker

Lenora Clark, MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions - Substrates Track Director

Jean-Paul Clech, Ph.D., EPSI, Inc.

Marie Cole, IBM Corporation - Technical Innovations Track Director

André Delhaise, Ph.D., Celestica, Inc.

Priyanka Dobriyal, Ph.D., Intel Corporation - Women's Leadership Program Track Director

Trevor Galbraith, Global SMT & Packaging

Jay Gorajia, Siemens Digital Industries Software

Sa'd Hamasha, Ph.D., Auburn University

Dave Hillman, Collins Aerospace

Denis Jean, Kester, an ITW company - Flux, Solder, Adhesives Track Director

Charmaine Johnson, Nokia Bell Labs

Jeff Kennedy, ZESTRON Americas - Manufacturing Excellence Track Director

Robert Kinyanjui, Ph.D., John Deere Electronic Solutions, Inc. - Harsh Environments Track Director

Terry Kocour, BAE Systems

Pradeep Lall, Ph.D., Auburn University

Dale Lee, Plexus Corp.

Tanya Martin, SMTA

Andrew Mawer, NXP Semiconductor

Iulia Muntele, Ph.D., Sanmina Corporation

Tim Pearson, Collins Aerospace

Chrys Shea, Shea Engineering Services

Chad Showalter, Chase Corp - Humiseal

Julie Silk, Keysight Technologies

Gary Tanel, Libra Industries, Inc.

Brian Toleno, Ph.D., Microsoft Corporation

Rebecca Wheeling, Ph.D., Sandia National Laboratories

Ray Whittier Jr., CSMTPE, BAE Systems

Charles Woychik, Ph.D., i3 Electronics





Home | Top

Organized by SMTA