SMTA International Conference and Exhibition

Electronics Exhibition

Exhibition Hours:
Tuesday, September 24: 10am-5pm
Wednesday, September 25: 9am-4pm

Donald Stephens Convention Center
Rosemont, IL

See More Equipment & Technology Than Ever Before!



Many of the 170 exhibiting companies will bring working equipment that you can see for yourself. Examples of equipment will be posted here shortly.


Equipment on the show floor



View the floor plan

View the Floorplan





All Exhibiting Companies for 2019

(Corporate members are listed in bold)
Company NameBooth #
5N Plus Micro Powders Inc.  #1123
Acculogic Inc.  #218
ACL Inc.  #927
Aegis Industrial Software Corporation  #628
AIM Solder  #406
Akrometrix LLC  #316
Allfavor Technology  #838
American Hakko Products, Inc.  #931
American Standard Circuits, Inc.  #828
Amitron Corp  #111
ANDA Technologies USA, Inc.  #116
AOI Systems  #1133
Ascentech LLC./GEN3/Inspectis  #1016
ASM Assembly Systems, LLC  #1013
ASYS Group Americas Inc.  #933
Aven Inc.  #1206
Bleam Group Limited  #1042
BlueRing Stencils  #1117
Brady Corporation  #1232
Brock Electronics Ltd.  #842
BTG Labs  #531
BTU International, Inc.  #816
CalcuQuote  #709
Circuits Assembly  #847
Condair Inc.  #210
Conductive Containers, Inc.  #923
Conecsus LLC  #228
Conveyor Technologies Inc.  #1231
Creative Electron, Inc.  #616
DEN-ON INSTRUMENTS JAPAN CO., LTD  #834
ELANTAS PDG, Inc.  #727
Electrolube (HK Wentworth America, Inc.)  #1209
EMSNOW/Scoop  #943
EPS Worldwide Private Ltd.  #1134
EPTAC Corporation  #715
ESSEMTEC  #516
Europlacer Americas  #1023
EVS International Sales Limited  #1132
Fancort Industries  #939
Fuji America Corporation  #823
Garland Service Company  #911
Glenbrook Technologies, Inc.  #1032
Global SMT & Packaging  #1139
Hanwha Techwin Automation Americas. Inc.  #839
Harimatec Inc.  #836
HoverDavis/Nortec  #1236
HX Circuit Technology Co., Ltd  #123
I-Connect007  #801
IDENTCO  #908
Indium Corporation  #515
InnoLas Solutions GmbH  #331
Inovaxe Corporation  #915
InsulFab PCB Tooling  #323
IPC  #747
ITW EAE  #615
JBC Tools USA Inc.  #1024
Juki Automation Systems  #1007
Kester, LLC  #212
KIC  #1218
Koh Young America, Inc.  #609
Koki Solder America Inc.  #626
Kolver  #525
Kurtz Ersa, Inc.  #424
KwikTic Ltd.  #1131
KYZEN Corporation  #207
Mentor A Siemens Business  #1026
Metallic Resources, Inc.  #634
METCAL  #632
MicroCare Corporation  #807
MicroScreen  #528
Mid America Taping and Reeling, Inc.  #826
Mirtec Corporation  #305
MYCRONIC, Inc  #631
Nihon Superior Company Ltd.  #518
Nikon Metrology, Inc.  #802
NIX OF AMERICA  #1125
Nordson ASYMTEK  #511
Nordson DAGE  #407
Nordson SELECT  #612
nScrypt, Inc.  #434
NSW Automation SDN. BHD.  #1010
Omron Inspection Systems  #423
Optical Control Americas, LP  #700
PACE Worldwide  #208
Panasonic  #813
Panasonic Industrial Device Sales  #909
PARMI USA, INC.  #215
PDR Americas  #1127
Photo Etch Technology  #534
Pillarhouse USA, Inc.  #408
Qualitek International Inc.  #427
Quik-Tool  #1216
Saki America, Inc.  #430
SCHUNK Electronic Solutions  #216
Scienscope International  #1224
SEHO North America  #309
Seica Inc.  #415
Seika Machinery, Inc.  #410
Senju Comtek Corp.  #416
Shenmao America, Inc.  #707
Simplimatic Automation  #1115
Smart Sonic  #907
Smart Splice LLC  #1111
SMT Today Ltd.  #1337
SMTconnect  #1047
SmtXtra USA Inc  #329
Solderstar LLC  #1031
SPEA America, LLC.  #523
Specialty Coating Systems  #808
Speedprint Technology  #520
StaticStop, a Division of SelecTech  #739
StenTech  #717
Super PCB  #532
TAGARNO USA  #624
Technimark, Inc  #1135
Techvalley Co., Ltd.  #1125
Teradyne, Inc.  #418
Test Research, Inc. (TRI)  #224
Texmac Inc.  #824
Tintronics Industries  #325
TOPLINE  #832
U-BOND TECHNOLOGY INC.  #431
U.S. Tech  #1146
Universal Instruments Corporation  #1215
V-TEK, Inc.  #1107
Viscom, Inc.  #315
VisiConsult X-Ray Solutions Americas Corp.  #905
What's New in Electronics (WNIE)  #1315
Yamaha - Trans Tec America  #223
YXLON FeinFocus  #527
ZESTRON Corporation  #623
Zymet, Inc.  #941

SMTA International Exhibitor Committee:
Debbie Carboni, KYZEN Corporation - Committee Chair
Mick Austin, ITW EAE
Bill Burnet, Weller
Bruce Clark, Fancort Industries
Hal Hendrickson, Nordson Test and Inspection
Eric Moen, AIM Solder
Timothy O'Neill, AIM Solder
Kristi Schilloff, Universal Instruments Corporation
Erika Sebens, MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions
Sal Sparacino, ZESTRON Americas
Sherry Stepp, KYZEN Corporation
Gary Tanel, Libra Industries, Inc.
Robert Wallace, MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions




Home | Top

Organized by SMTA