SMTA International Conference and Exhibition

Electronics Exhibition

Exhibition Hours:
Tuesday, September 29: 10am-5pm
Wednesday, September 30: 9am-4pm

Donald Stephens Convention Center
Rosemont, IL

See More Equipment & Technology Than Ever Before!



Many of the 170 exhibiting companies will bring working equipment that you can see for yourself. Below are some of the machines that were on display last year.




More details about the 2020 Expo will be posted soon.




All Exhibiting Companies for 2020

(Corporate members are listed in bold)
Company NameBooth #
5N Plus Micro Powders Inc.  #218
Acculogic Inc.  #208
Aegis Software  #528
AIM Solder  #423
Akrometrix LLC  #923
Allfavor Technology  #735
America Tape and Reel  #427
American Standard Circuits, Inc.  #1135
ANDA Technologies USA, Inc.  #116
ASM Assembly Systems LLC  #223
ASYS Group Americas Inc.  #707
BlueRing Stencils/Stone Mountain Tool  #1224
BTU International, Inc.  #1115
CalcuQuote  #911
CCL Design  #733
Cimetrix  #932
Condair Inc.  #107
Conductive Containers, Inc.  #805
Creative Electron, Inc.  #518
CTI Systems  #1107
ELANTAS PDG, Inc.  #1024
EPTAC Corporation  #832
Essemtec USA  #415
Europlacer Americas  #1215
Fuji America Corporation  #1011
Garland Service Company  #725
Hanwha Techwin Automation Americas. Inc.  #1005
Harimatec Inc.  #1032
IDENTCO  #826
Indium Corporation  #406
Inovaxe Corporation  #915
ITW EAE  #623
JBC Tools USA Inc.  #228
Juki Automation Systems  #629
Kester  #1223
KIC  #1123
Koh Young America, Inc.  #315
Koki Solder America Inc.  #715
Kulicke & Soffa  #1010
Kurtz Ersa, Inc.  #215
KYZEN Corporation  #823
MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions  #1324
Metallic Resources, Inc.  #931
MicroScreen  #824
MIRTEC Corporation  #305
MYCRONIC, Inc.  #811
Nihon Superior Company Ltd.  #511
Nikon Metrology, Inc.  #802
Nordson Electronics Solutions  #609
NSW Automation SDN. BHD.  #1006
Omron Inspection Systems  #523
PACE Worldwide  #123
Panasonic  #407
PARMI USA, INC.  #626
Photo Etch Technology  #534
Pillarhouse USA, Inc.  #516
Rehm Thermal Systems LLC  #257
Saki America, Inc.  #224
SCHUNK Electronic Solutions  #1218
SEHO North America  #1016
Seica Inc.  #520
Seika Machinery, Inc.  #410
SelecTech  #927
Senju Comtek Corp.  #316
Shenmao America, Inc.  #810
Sierra Electronics  #831
Simplimatic Automation  #216
SMT North America, Inc.  #1216
SmtXtra USA Inc  #408
Solderstar LLC  #727
SPEA America, LLC.  #723
Specialty Coating Systems  #309
Speedprint Technology  #816
Super PCB  #808
TAGARNO USA  #717
Teradyne, Inc.  #612
Test Research, Inc.  #323
Texmac/Takaya Inc.  #624
Tintronics Industries  #731
Universal Instruments Corporation  #1023
Viscom, Inc.  #424
Yamaha - Trans Tec America  #207
ZESTRON Corporation  #515

SMTA International Exhibitor Committee:
Debbie Carboni, KYZEN Corporation - Committee Chair
Bill Astle, Juki Automation
Mick Austin, ITW EAE
Heidi Benedum, Brady Corporation
Robert Boguski, Datest Corporation
Erica Candela, ITW EAE
William Capen, Honeywell FM&T
Bill Cardoso, Creative Electron, Inc.
Cassie Cauley, KYZEN Corporation
Bruce Clark, Fancort Industries
Richard Coyle, Nokia Bell Labs
Jeffrey Kennedy,
Eric Moen, AIM Solder
Mark Ogden, ASM Assembly Systems
Kristi Schilloff, Universal Instruments Corporation
Erika Sebens, MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions
Sal Sparacino, ZESTRON Corporation
Gary Tanel, Electronics Alliance
Gregory Vance, Rockwell Automation
Robert Wallace, MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions
Mike Wohlner, Panasonic
Thomas Zanatta, Zebra Technologies




Home | Top

Organized by SMTA