SMTA Certified Engineers

Francisco Roman Abreu Garcia, Benchmark Electronics
Alejandro Acosta, Empire Electronics
Jose Adan Lopez Juarez, Continental Cuautla
Nda-Agyima Addae-Mensah, Logic PD, Inc.
Carlos Aguilar, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Marshal Akbari, Celestica International Inc.
Delancy Albers, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Michael Albright, Matric
David Aleman, Empire Electronics
Robert Alessandrini, Ducommun, Inc.
Brad Alexander, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Harlow Alvarado, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Sergio Anaya Diaz, Sanmina Corporation (Guadalajara)
Chee Keong Ang, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Hector Apodaca, Plexus Corp.
Sergio Arguello, Empire Electronics
Carlton Armstrong, Sechan Electronics, Inc.
Jonathan Arritola, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Velu Arunthavarajah, Celestica Inc.
Maryam Arvandi, AMD
Jon Ashton, Vergent Products
Melanie Atkins, Austin Manufacturing Services
Gabriel Avelar, Flex
Dinos Avgousti, Ducommun Incorporated
William Axler, Addon Technologies
Panya Babwa, Kimball Electronics Group (Thailand)
Joe Bahou, Indium Corporation
Andrew Balogh, Celestica Inc.
Jose Banegas, Empire Electronics
Eber Barahona, Empire Electronics
Sergio Barba, ROCKA Solutions
Gary Barker, L-3 Communications
Jose Barraza, Cisco Systems, Inc.
Eric Bastow, Indium Corporation
Romel Bataluna, MC Assembly
Jennifer Batt, L-3 Communications Telemetry-West
Thomas Bauer, PRIDE Industries
Edgar Bautista, Cisco Systems
Octavio Bejarano, Cisco Systems
Dennis Bell, Wurth Electroincs ICS, Inc.
Lim Beng Guan, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Chris Berg, Logic PD, Inc.
Joseph Biggs,
Dwayne Bigler, Sechan Electronics, Inc.
Bryan Blackburn, Aerotech, Inc.
Jim Blundon, Whelen Engineering Company, Inc.
Kevin Boblits, K & M Manufacturing Solutions
Kurt Boeglin, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Fanor Bonilla, Empire Electronics
Matt Bonweg, Bartron, Inc.
George Bouwer,
Steve Bowen, Digi International
James Boyd, Krypton Solutions
Steven Britton, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Anthony Brown, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
John Brown, Florida MicroElectronics
Krista Brown, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Nathaniel Brown, Trenton Technology Inc.
Josh Brubaker, Accurate Technologies Inc
David Bruni, MSA Safety
Shannon Bub,
Lena Bueso, Empire Electronics
Tony Burroughs, Garmin AT, Inc.
Carlo Busquit, Imagine Communications
Umran Buyukkol,
José Camacho, Sanmina Corporation (Guadalajara)
Peter Capalupo, Basler Electronic Company
Alberto Carcamo, Empire Electronics
Jun Cardozo, Indium Corporation (Asia Pacific)
Joshua Carr, SMC LLC
Lindsey Cass, Rockwell Automation
Cesar Castillo, Empire Electronics
Nestor Castro, Interlatin
Jordan Cerny, Watlow Controls
José Antonio Cervantes Magallón, Continental Automotive
Keong Kwong Chan, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Gregory Chappell, Pennatronics Corporation
Tony Charais, IEC Electronics Corporation
Khor Chee Keong, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Edward Cherizola,
Kung Chuan Chiong, Indium Corporation (Asia Pacific)
Sheng Hung Chou, Indium Corporation (Asia Pacific)
Steven Chun, Creation Technologies Inc.
Brice Clanin, Ducommun
Danut Coada, Rockwell Automation
Hector Coca, Empire Electronics
Garrett Cogburn, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Miguel Colomer, Vi TECHNOLOGY | Mycronic
Jason Cook, Ducommun
Manuel Cordero, Empire Electronics
Erin Costello, Indium Corporation
Octavian Costin, Veoneer Canada
Jimmy Crow, Rauland-Borg Corporation
Ernesto Cuevas Diaz, Continental Automotive
Billy Cuevas Ithier, UTC Aerospace Systems
Eugene Cutchall, GHSP
Thomas Cwetna, Engent, Inc.
Jody Daeffler, IEC Electronics
David Dahl, Kester, an ITW Company
Damasco Pulido Danilo, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Julio De La Torre, Reno A & E
Rob DeBlieck, Kester, an ITW company
Paul Dellanno, MacDermid, Inc.
Tim Diamond, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Oscar Diaz, Empire Electronics
Tatiana Diaz, Empire Electronics
Paul Dickerson, Matric
Do Dinh, Ducommun Incorporated
Ryan Dudash, Pennatronics Corporation
Martin Dulude, Varitron St-Hubert
Maria Durham, Indium Corporation
Aaron Eaker, NWSC Div. Crane Code 6082C
Andrew Edgren, Biamp Systems
Carlos Elvir, Empire Electronics
Ashlee Enriquez, L-3 Communications Telemetry-West
Bryan Erny, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Emilio Escatel, Eaton Corporation
Wilter Escobar, Empire Electronics
Dexter Escoto, GI Circuits, Inc.
Pedram Esmaeilzadeh, RMF Design & Manufacturing Inc.
Yesy Espinosa, Empire Electronics
Erick Quetzalcoatl Espinoza Perez, Continental Automotive
Robin Fang, Emerson Network Power-AI/SM Dept.
Mohamed Farah, Digi International
Richard Faulkingham, Elscott Manufacturing
Michael Feng, Microart Services Inc.
Peter Fernandez, Amazon
John Feuerstein, Silicon Forest Electronics, Inc.
Kimberly Flanagan, Indium Corporation
Moises Flores, Interlatin
Michael Forrester, Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics
Ian Frank, 3D Systems Corporation
Charles Freeman, Circuit Works Corp.
Rick Frier, Plantronics, Inc.
Yalil Gabrie, Empire Electronics
Ricardo Gallardo, Sanmina Corporation (Guadalajara)
Kok Kuan Gan, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
German Garcia, Empire Electronics
Rene Garcia, DEK / ASM
Omar Garcia Lopez, Flex
Cory Garner, CCK Automations, Inc.
Yakov Gazman, GVA Lighting
Jack Gilchrist, Mirco Systems Engineering, Inc.
Stephen Golemme, X Development
Moises Gomez, Sechan Electronics, Inc.
Stephanie Gomez, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Pedro Gonzalez, Cisco Systems
John Grimes, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Sandra Guadalupe Camarena, Continental Corporation
Juan Gutierrez, INVENTEC Performance Chemicals
Felix Gutierrez Bueno, Schweitzer Engineering Labs
Ariel Guzman Rodriguez, Hamilton Sundstrand
Wu Haisheng, Artesyn Embedded Technologies
Abdelali Halimi, Optimont Inc.
Bin Edris Halimi, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Colin Halladay, JW Speaker Corporation
Mike Halverson, APCON, Inc.
Roger Hamilton, Avant Technology
Jitendra Hansalia, CommScope Inc.
Barry Haskins, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Cory Hayes, IDS Electronics
See Theng Heng, SP Tech Co. Ltd.
Cristian Henriquez, Empire Electronics
Rodolfo Hernandez, Empire Electronics
Derrick Herron, Anaren Microwave, Inc.
Mark Hill, Cisco Systems
Denise Hilley, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Jeff Hilsmeyer, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Herminio Hinojosa Amaral, Flex
Mark Hoch, Vast Production Services
Jonathan Hoffman, Intervala, LLC.
Eng Guan Hong, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Ken Horky, Peterson Manufacturing
Clayton Hornsby, Electronic Manufacturing Solutions, Inc.
Patrick Houtman, Raven Industries, Inc.
Andy Howat, NSWC Crane
Brian Huang, Indium Corporation Shenzhen Representive Office
Huang Hui, Kimball Electronics (Nanjing) Co., LTD.
Timothy Hults, Indium Corporation
Phillip Hunter, Vanguard EMS Inc.
Edgar Iniguez, Integrated Micro Electronics Inc.
Eduardo Irias, Empire Electronics
Tara James, Dynalab, Inc.
XianHu Jiang, Emerson Network Power
Sharissa Johns, Lockheed Martin
Zach Johnson, Micro Control Compnay
Darin Jones, Garmin AT, Inc.
Parshad Joshi, Honeywell Aerospace
Brandon Judd, Indium Corporation
Kathryn Kallmeyer, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Eric Kamp, I. Technical Services, LLC
Amol Kane, Schlumberger
Sakthi Cibi Kannammal Palaniappan, Teradyne Inc.
Ken Kay, Libra Industries, Inc.
Joanna Keck, Indium Corporation
Joseph Kelly, Department of Defense
Liew Keng Choong, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Christopher Kennedy, Surf-Tech Manufacturing Corp
Kyle Keydel, Accurate Technologies, Inc.
Husnain Khan, Raytheon Systems Company
Soo Chun Khor, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd.
John King, Aerotech, Inc.
Jamyuen Ko, Google Inc.
Sascha Koch, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Aaron Kodesh, Banner Engineering
Robert Komornik, Rockwell Automation
Lee Kong Hui, Cisco Systems (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
Paul Korcuska, Rockwell Automation
Eva Kosiba, Zebra Technologies
Greg Kraft, I. Technical Services, LLC
Ken Kramer, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Brett Kult, Plexus Corp.
Parvin Kumar, XP Power
Jeffory Lahr, ACC Electronix, Inc.
Demetrio LaLuan, PRIDE Industries
Julio Lamas, Intel
Christopher Lampron, Circuit Technology, Inc.
James Lansford, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Ivan Lares, Cisco Systems, Inc.
Brady Larson, Garmin AT, Inc.
Michael Lawson, Benchmark Electronics, MN Division
Manuel Leal Moron, Rain Bird
Matt Leber, Sechan Electronics, Inc.
Aki Kun Lee, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Ken Lee, Sanmina (Suzhou)
Calvin Lee Wee Czek, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Jeffrey Len, Indium Corporation (Asia Pacific)
Lester Lewis, Florida MicroElectronics
Tony Lewis, Panasonic Automotive
Chang Jiang Li, Indium Corporation (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
QingQian Li, City University Hong Kong, EPA Center
ZhiWei Li, Emerson Network Power-AI/SM Dept
Francis Liang, Microart Services Inc.
Kai Doon Lim, Listech Technology Sdn Bhd
Sau Sian Lim, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Sze Enn Lim, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Steve Liu, Siemens Canada Ltd.
Claudio Ivan Loaiza Texis, Continental Guadalajara
Cheng Guan Loh, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Jesus Lopez, Continental Corporation
Pablo Lopez, Empire Electronics
Thien Luc, Trantronics
Jerret Lutz, Sechan Electronics, Inc.
Christopher Madill, Daktronics, Inc.
Piotr Maik, Kimball Electronics Poland Sp. Z.O.O.
Mayret Maldonado, Beckman Coulter, Inc.
Enrique Manriquez Lavezzini, Continental Automotive
Idris Mansor, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Alexandros Maradiaga, Empire Electronics
Rick Marlow, Ducommun Incorporated
Lee Martenson, MOR Manufacturing
Bill Martin, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Daniel Matias, Panasonic
Gabriel Mayorga, Empire Electronics
Jonathan McIntosh, Harris Canada Systems, Inc.
Jeff McIntyre, Honeywell International Inc.
Nelson McVey, Crown Equipment Corporation
Javier Medina, Empire Electronics
Andy Mehringer, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Jeronimo Mejia, Empire Electronics
Daniel Mencia, Empire Electronics
Hector Mencia, Empire Electronics
Andrea Mendoza, Surface Mount Technology Corporation
Miguel Mendoza, Indium Corporation
Alejandra Miranda, Empire Electronics
Chetan Mistry, Celestica Inc.
Bin Ramli Mohd Ruzli, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Emerson Moran, Empire Electronics
Raul Moreno, Flex
Saul Moreno Rodriguez, Flex
John Motts, Conelec of Florida, LLC
Chad Moua, Logic PD, Inc.
Ismail Mounir, Pleora Technologies Inc.
Manuel Munguia, AIM
Adam Murling, Indium Corporation
Tony Musall, Foresite
Adam Musingo, Pennatronics Corporation
Gobinath Nagalinggam, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Thinagaran Naidu, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Cruz Navarro, Sanmina
John Nelson, Samtec, Inc.
Chun Seong Ng, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Kim Cheong Ngoi, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Anh Nguyen, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Cuong Nguyen, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Eric Nguyen, National Circuit Assembly
Nghi Nguyen, Javad EMS
Viet Truong Nguyen, Indium Corporation
Vinh Nguyen, Micro Q
Kevin North, Dresden Industrial Ridgetown
Alejandro Nunez, Rainbird
Craig Nuse, Vanguard-EMS
William O'Connell, Continential Corporation
Reynaldo Ochoa, Empire Electronics
Kurt Odmark,
Scott Oestreich, BTW, Inc.
Erik Olson, Grayhill, Inc.
Chee Kean Ong, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Chee Wei Ooi, Plexus Manufacturing Solutions
Carlos Orellana, Empire Electronics
Fabio Orellana, Empire Electronics
Ramiro Ornelas, Asteelflash, Inc.
Arturo Ortega, Cisco Systems
Luis Ortega, Cisco Systems
Eric Ostos, Ikor
Dan Ostrander, Western Digital Corporation
Jeff Owens, Ducommun, Inc.
Dennis Padilla, Empire Electronics
Vince Parente, Lenze
Simona Partinova, Pennatronics
Joshua Payne, John Deere Electronic Solutions
Jerry Peasley, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Trinadh Pentela, RMF Design and Manufacturing Inc.
Ragunathan Perumal, Venture Manufacturing Services, Inc
Brian Peterson, All Flex Flexible Circuits
Jason Pham, General Atomics Aeronautical Systems
Loi Pham, Logic PD, Inc.
Thanh Phan, BAE Systems
Don Phillips, Screaming Circuits
Kian Teck Phuah, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Kevin Pickup, Thermo Fisher Scientific
Dwayne Pieske, Synerject
Cedrick Pineda, Urtech Manufacturing
Jose Pineda, Empire Electronics
Geoffrey Post, Kester, an ITW Company
Shane Proud, Pennatronics Corporation
Gustavo Ramirez,
Sisto Ramirez, Sanmina
Matt Rana, Vanner
Carlos Recinos, Empire Electronics
Bill Reed, Ciena Corporation
Jose Reina Lopez, Empire Electronics
Dongsheng (Tony) Ren, Kapsch TrafficCom IVHS
Charlie Riel, KeyTronicEMS
Adrian Robledo, Benchmark Electronics, Inc. (Mexico)
Alfredo Rodriguez, UTC Aerospace Systems
David Rodriguez, Visteon
Ricardo Rodriguez, Sanmina
Alexis Rodriguez Rosario, UTC Aerospace Systems
Alberto Rodriguez Torres, Sanmina Corporation (Guadalajara)
Rene Romero, Smartsol Technologies
Bin Misran Rosani, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Larry Rosson, Rosson, Inc.
Lorenzo Rota, Volare Aerial Imaging LLC
Marisol Ruiz Alonso, Continental Automotive
Jose Armando Ruiz Reyes, Continental Guadalajara
Ed Russ, KeyTronicEMS
Robert Ruszanowski, Moog Inc.
Rolando Salgado, Stoneridge
Wendy Sanches, Teradyne
Fany Sanchez, Empire Electronics
Raul Sanchez, Kimball Electronics Mexico S.A. de C.V.
Carlos Sanchez Vazquez Del M, Nippon Seiki De Mexico
Brook Sandy-Smith, Indium Corporation
Chintan Sanghani, Houston Sigma Technologies
Hans Schiesser, SHENMAO Technology, Inc.
Steve Schiller, Aerostar International EMS (Raven Industries)
Don Schmid, Surface Mount Technology Corporation
Ryan Scholz, Ducommun, Inc.
Jason Schrader, Stanley Healthcare (Formerly)
Naethen Schwichtenberg, Universal Electronics, Inc.
Travis Schwirtz, Ducommun, Inc.
James Seagle,
Thomas Secino, Vicor
Atul Sethi, Adeptron Technologies Corporation
Simon Shin, Creation Technologies Inc.
Ryan Shivers, General Atomics
Miguel Sierra, Flex
Dan Smith, Dynalab, Inc.
Chew Sok Mun, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Paco Solis, Foresite
Peter Jayson Solmantil, Beckman Coulter
Liao Songtao, Indium Corporation (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Luis Soto Guzman, UTC Aerospace Systems
Sai Srinivas Sriperumbudur, Plexus Crop
Christopher St. Mars, Pennatronics Corporation
Bill Stadler, Ducommun, Inc.
Jeff Stano, New Star Lighting
Daniel Stein, Trombetta Systems
Kelly Stern,
David Strabel, CREE
Dan Streich, Trane
Suhaini Sudin, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Sutharshan Suppiramaniam, Johnson Controls
Joshua Svoboda, Stanley Healthcare
Mitch Swan, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Charles Swanson, Libra Industries, Inc.
Ghazala Syeda, Veoneer Canada
Kevin Syverson, Silicon Forest Electronics, Inc.
Peck Phuan Tan, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Shon Tausch, Frymaster/Manitowoc Foodservice
Mark Taylor, Dynalab, Inc.
How Kee Tee, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Javier Tejada, Empire Electronics
Tan Beng Teong, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Jeff Theys, J.W. Speaker
Hong Tieu, Celestica Inc.
Barry Toews, Digi International
Jose Traya, Celestica International Inc.
Chris Treadway, Continental Automotive
Antonio Trejo, Cisco System de Mexico S. De R.L de C.V.
Radames Tricoche Pedrogo, UTC Aerospace Systems
James Tully, Shure, Inc.
Jose Valdez, Empire Electronics
Leonardo Vallecillo, Empire Electronics
Alejandro Valles, AIM
Peter Van Nuland, GVA Lighting, Inc.
Marty Van Otterloo, AbelConn
Gerald Vaughn, Sechan Electronics, Inc.
Indira Vazquez, Continental Automotive
Jorge Vazquez, Empire Electronics
John Verhoog, Celestica
Tan Vi Chean, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Carlos Villalobos, Empire Electronics
John Vodrup, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Joseph Wang, Spectrum Controls
Kaixi Wang, Lenze
YuHai Wang, Emerson
Amy Warrichaiet, Ducommun
Lu Weiwen, Artesyn Embedded Technologies
Thomas White,
Ray Whittier, BAE Systems
Andrew Williams, PRIDE Industries
Daniel Wilson, Ormet Circuits, Inc.
David Wilson, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Richard Wilson, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Marla Wineinger, Kimball Electronics Inc.
David Wong, Hitachi Computer Products (America), Inc
Yuk Ming Wong, Javad EMS
Alan Woodford, NEO Technology Solutions
Josh Woodland, Concentric Labs, Inc.
Greg Woods, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Cameron Wooster, Ducommun Incorporated
Brian Wright, Mnemonics, Inc.
Nicholas Wu, Escort Manufacturing Corporation
Yue Ping Wu, LeeMAH Electronics
Chuan Xu, GI Circuits, Inc.
Liu Yanbing, Lapping Technology (Shenzhen) Co.
Christophe Yang, Logic PD, Inc.
Soua Yang, Ducommun, Inc.
Tounzeu Yang, Logic PD, Inc.
Seong Kiat Yap, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Li Li Yeap, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Raymond Yen, Gotion Inc.
Jason Yin, Indium Corporation (Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Ming Ying, GVA Lighting
Zhou Yongqiang, Artesyn Embedded Technologies
John Youngblood, Teledyne Microelectronic Technologies
Geoff Zacour, SMT Industrial Supply Inc.
Jesus Zaldivar, Empire Electronics
Shen Zhennan, Astec (Luoding) Co., Ltd.
Brandon Zimmer, Battelle Memorial
Travis Zimmerman, Raven Industries
David Zueck, Western Digital
SMTA Headquarters
6600 City West Parkway, Suite 300
Eden Prairie, MN 55344 USA

Phone 952.920.7682
Fax 952.926.1819