Español   |   中文

SMTA Certified Engineers

Alejandro Acosta, Empire Electronics
Jose Adan Lopez Juarez, Continental Cuautla
Carlos Aguilar, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Michael Albright, Matric
Harlow Alvarado, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Sergio Anaya Diaz, Sanmina Corporation (Guadalajara)
Sandra Andrade Lopez, Temic Servicios, S.A. de C.V.
Juan Andres, Beckman Coulter, Inc.
Chee Keong Ang, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Emmanuel Araneta, Zebra Technologies Corporation
Sergio Arguello, Empire Electronics
Velu Arunthavarajah, Celestica Inc.
Maryam Arvandi, AMD
Shawn Aucoin, Custom Electronic Assemblies
Kari Ausland, SEAKR Engineering, Inc.
William Axler, Addon Technologies
Panya Babwa, Kimball Electronics Group (Thailand)
Joe Bahou, Indium Corporation
David Bailey, dB Technologies, Inc.
Andrew Balogh, Celestica Inc.
Eric Bastow, Indium Corporation
Jennifer Batt, L-3 Communications Telemetry-West
Edgar Bautista, Cisco Systems
Octavio Bejarano, Cisco Systems
Dennis Bell, Wurth Electroincs ICS, Inc.
Lim Beng Guan, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Chris Berg, Logic PD
Steve Betts, Custom Electronic Assemblies
Rick Birch, MtronPTI
Bryan Blackburn, Aerotech, Inc.
Kurt Boeglin, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Matthew Bonweg, Murray Percival Company
Barry Borwege, Bosch Automotive Service Solutions
George Bouwer,
Steve Bowen, Digi International, Eden Prairie, MN
Edward Briggs, Indium Corporation
John Brown, Florida MicroElectronics
Krista Brown, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Nathaniel Brown, Trenton Technology Inc.
Shannon Bub,
Umran Buyukkol,
José Camacho, Sanmina Corporation (Guadalajara)
Ana Campuzano-Contreras, BAE Systems
Peter Capalupo, Basler Electronic Company
Jun Cardozo, Indium Corporation
Joshua Carr, SMC LLC
Danielle Casha,
Cesar Castillo, Empire Electronics
Nestor Castro, Interlatin
José Antonio Cervantes Magallón, Continental Automotive
Keong Kwong Chan, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Gregory Chappell, Pennatronics Corporation
Tony Charais, Ducommun, Inc.
Vinod Chauhan, Trilogy Circuits, Inc.
Khor Chee Keong, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Derek Chen, Kapsch TrafficCom IVHS
Gerry Chen, Artesyn Technologies
William Chen, Integrated Service Technology
Yuan Chen, SAE
Edward Cherizola,
Jud Chick, Janco Electronics Inc.
Kung Chuan Chiong, Indium Corporation
Sheng Hung Chou, Indium Corporation
Yong-Jein Chu, NEO Technology Solutions (OnCore Manufacturing)
Steven Chun, Creation Technologies Inc.
Paul Ciorgovean, Autoliv Electronics Canada Inc.
Jason Clark, Raven Industries Inc.
Danut Coada, Rockwell Automation
Graham Collins, Sunsel Systems
Miguel Colomer, Honeywell International Inc.
Jason Cook, Plexus Corp.
Manuel Cordero, Empire Electronics
Bryan Cornell, Benchmark Electronics, MN Division
Roden Cortero, Celestica Inc.
Erin Costello, Indium Corporation
Octavian Costin, Autoliv Electronics Canada
Jimmy Crow, Rauland-Borg Corporation
Ernesto Cuevas Diaz, Continental Automotive
Jamie Curran, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Stephen Custer, DeVilbiss Health Care
Eugene Cutchall, GHSP
Thomas Cwetna, Engent, Inc.
Adam Czubak, System Sensor Inc.
Jody Daeffler, IEC Electronics
Dave Dahl, Kester, an ITW company
Tung Dang, California State Polytechnic University- Pomona
Kenneth Daniels, Zhone Technologies
Damasco Pulido Danilo, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Rob DeBlieck, Kester, an ITW company
Rafael Delis, STEC, Inc.
Paul Dellanno, MacDermid, Inc.
Tim Diamond, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Oscar Diaz, Empire Electronics
Tatiana Diaz, Empire Electronics
Paul Dickerson, Matric
Tara Dixon, Dynalab, Inc.
Maria Durham, Indium Corporation
Andrew Edgren, Biamp Systems
Ashlee Enriquez, L-3 Communications Telemetry-West
Bryan Erny, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Emilio Escatel, Eaton Corporation
Wilter Escobar, Empire Electronics
Mark Espinosa, Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
Erick Quetzalcoatl Espinoza Perez, Continental Automotive
Robin Fang, Emerson Network Power-AI/SM Dept.
Mohamed Farah, Digi International
Richard Faulkingham, Elscott Manufacturing
Michael Feng, Microart Services Inc.
Moises Flores, Interlatin
Jeff Fong, Honor Tone Ltd.
Michael Forrester, Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics
James Forster, TRW Automotive Electronics
Ian Frank, 3D Systems Corporation
Rick Frier, Plantronics, Inc.
Yalil Gabrie, Empire Electronics
Ricardo Gallardo, Sanmina Corporation (Guadalajara)
Kok Kuan Gan, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Rene Garcia, DEK
Yakov Gazman, GVA Lighting
Thomas Gervascio, Lockheed Martin Missiles and Fire Control
Nabel Ghalib Nosir, Jabil, Inc.
Rich Gonyer, ACC Electronix, Inc.
Pedro Gonzalez, Cisco Systems
John Grimes, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Sandra Guadalupe Camarena, Continental Corporation
Luis Guerrero, Pelco
Felix Gutierrez, Schweitzer Engineering Labs
Ariel Guzman Rodriguez, Hamilton Sundstrand
Wu Haisheng, Artesyn Embedded Technologies
Abdelali Halimi, Optimont Inc.
Bin Edris Halimi, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Colin Halladay, JW Speaker Corporation
Mike Halverson, APCON, Inc.
Roger Hamilton, Avant Technology
Jitendra Hansalia, CommScope Inc.
Steven Hao, Artesyn
Barry Haskins, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Mingming He, Shenzhen Kaifa Technology Co., Ltd.
Ed Helmueller, Watlow Controls
See Theng Heng,
Derrick Herron, Indium Corporation
Steve Highley, Creation Technologies Inc.
Mark Hill, Cisco Systems, Inc.
Denise Hilley, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Jeff Hilsmeyer, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Eng Guan Hong, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Galen Houk,
Patrick Houtman, Raven Industries, Inc.
Ralph Hoyt, Lockheed Martin
Brian Huang, Indium Corporation Shenzhen Representive Office
David Huang, Shenmao Technology Inc.
Huang Hui, Kimball Electronics (Nanjing) Co., LTD.
Solomon Hui, Exelis
Timothy Hults, Indium Corporation
Phillip Hunter, Vanguard EMS Inc.
Don Ingold, Pennatronics Corporation
Edgar Iniguez, Integrated Micro Electronics Inc.
Ivan Ivanov, Pennatronics Corporation
Ryan Jenkins, Department of Defense
XianHu Jiang, Emerson Network Power
Sharissa Johns, Lockheed Martin
Parshad Joshi, Honeywell International, Inc.
Brandon Judd, Indium Corporation
Eric Kamp, I. Technical Services, LLC
Amol Kane, Schlumberger
Joeana Kassab, Cisco Systems
Ken Kay, Libra Industries, Inc.
Qi Ke, Kasion Automation Ltd.
Joanna Keck, Indium Corporation
Joseph Kelly, Department of Defense
Liew Keng Choong, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Soo Chun Khor, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd.
John King, Aerotech, Inc.
Jamyuen Ko, Google Inc.
Sascha Koch, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Aaron Kodesh, Banner Engineering
Robert Komornik, Rockwell Automation
Liyakathali Koorithodi, Indium Corporation
Paul Korcuska, Rockwell Automation
Eva Kosiba, Celestica Inc.
Daniel Krach, Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
Greg Kraft, I. Technical Services, LLC
Ken Kramer, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Matthew Krause, Nortech Systems
Richard Krug, Sparton Electronics
Parvin Kumar, Asteelflash, Inc.
Jeffory Lahr, ACC Electronix, Inc.
Christopher Lampron, Circuit Technology Inc.
James Lansford, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Ivan Lares, Cisco Systems, Inc.
Charles Lau, Atotech Asia Pacific Ltd.
Kevin Laughton, Datron World Communications
Michael Lawson, Benchmark Electronics, MN Division
Bob Le, Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
Manuel Leal Moron, Rain Bird
Daniel LeBlanc, Varitron Technologies Inc.
Aki Kun Lee, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Ken Lee, Sanmina (Suzhou)
Kong Hui Lee, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Calvin Lee Wee Czek, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Jeffrey Len, Indium Corporation
Jessie Lester, Beckman Coulter
Andrew Leung, AMD, Inc.
Lester Lewis, Florida MicroElectronics
Chang Jiang Li, Indium Corporation(Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Mark Li, Strataflex Corporation
QingQian Li, City University Hong Kong, EPA Center
Xinyong Li, Dongguan Changan SAE Magnetics Product Factory
ZhiWei Li, Emerson Network Power-AI/SM Dept
Francis Liang, Microart Services Inc.
Kai Doon Lim, Listech Technology Sdn Bhd
Sau Sian Lim, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Sze Enn Lim, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Sze Pei Lim, Indium Corporation (Asia Pacific)
Steve Liu, Siemens Canada Ltd.
Zhilin Liu, Emerson Network Power
Qi Lixin, CUI Inc.
Claudio Ivan Loaiza Texis, Continental Guadalajara
Cheng Guan Loh, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Jesus Lopez, Continental Corporation
Changfeng Ma, Artesyn Embedded Technologies
Gregory Mackey, TT Electronics
Christopher Madill, Daktronics
Piotr Maik, Kimball Electronics Poland Sp. Z.O.O.
Mayret Maldonado, Beckman Coulter, Inc.
Enrique Manriquez Lavezzini, Continental Automotive
Idris Mansor, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Alexandros Maradiaga, Empire Electronics
Lee Martenson, MOR Manufacturing
Bill Martin, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Joe Masterson, Kester, an ITW company
Daniel Matias, Panasonic
Steve Maurer, Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
Gabriel Mayorga, Empire Electronics
Jonathan McIntosh, Harris Canada Systems, Inc.
Jeff McIntyre, Honeywell
Nelson McVey, L-3 Fuzing and Ordnance Systems
Andy Mehringer, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Hector Mencia, Empire Electronics
Andrea Mendoza, Surface Mount Technology Corporation
Miguel Mendoza, Indium Corporation
Chetan Mistry, Celestica Inc.
Bin Ramli Mohd Ruzli, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Emerson Moran, Empire Electronics
John Motts, Conelec of Florida, LLC
Chad Moua, Logic PD
Ismail Mounir, EXFO Inc.
Dave Munsterman, Circuit Works Corporation
Kyle Muramoto, Astronic
Adam Murling, Indium Corporation
Tony Musall, Foresite
Adam Musingo, Pennatronics Corporation
Gobinath Nagalinggam, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Thinagaran Naidu, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Christopher Nash, Indium Corporation
John Nelson, Koh Young Technology Inc.
Rahul Newasekar, Flex
Chun Seong Ng, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Kim Cheong Ngoi, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Anh Nguyen, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Bryan Nguyen, Meggitt Control Systems
Cuong Nguyen, University of Texas at Arlington
Eric Nguyen, National Circuit Assembly
Nghi Nguyen, Javad EMS
Sarah Nguyen, Datron World Communications Inc.
Viet Truong Nguyen, Indium Corporation
Vinh Nguyen, L-3 Communications
Matthew Northcutt, EMS Technologies, Inc.
Alejandro Nunez, Rainbird
Craig Nuse, Vanguard-EMS
William O'Connell, Synerject LLC
Scott Oestreich, BTW, Inc.
Erik Olson, Grayhill, Inc.
Chee Kean Ong, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Chee Wei Ooi, Plexus Manufacturing Solutions
Carlos Orellana, Empire Electronics
Ramiro Ornelas, Asteelflash
Arturo Ortega, Cisco Systems
Luis Ortega, Cisco Systems
Dan Ostrander, Western Digital Corporation
Jeff Owens, Ducommun, Inc.
Karlie Parent, Harris Corporation
Joshua Payne, Raven Industries
Jerry Peasley, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Ragunathan Perumal, Venture Manufacturing Services, Inc
Scott Peters, Europlacer Americas'
Steve Pfeifer, Danfoss Power Solutions
Jason Pham, General Atomics Aeronautical Systems
Loi Pham, Logic PD
Thanh Phan, BAE Systems
Kian Teck Phuah, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Kevin Pickup, Thermo Fisher Scientific
Dwayne Pieske, Synerject
Jose Pineda, Empire Electronics
Hu Ping, Andrew Telecommunications (China) Co., Ltd.
John Plank, Projects Unlimited
Bear Qian, Indium Corporation
Yi Qin, Emerson Network Power
Michael Qiu, Indium Corporation
Wisdom Qu, Indium Corporation
Gustavo Ramirez, AIM
Sisto Ramirez, Viking Technology
Carlos Recinos, Empire Electronics
Jim Renczykowski, Raven Industries Inc.
Charlie Riel, KeyTronicEMS
Dale Ritzen, Austin Manufacturing Services
Roberto Rivas, Plexus Corp.
Alfredo Rodriguez, UTC Aerospace Systems
Alberto Rodriguez Torres, Sanmina Corporation (Guadalajara)
Omar Roman, Huawei Inc.
Bin Misran Rosani, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Ed Rosenthal, Plexus Corp.
Alex Rothdeutsch, CCK Automations, Inc.
Genadi Rozenberg,
Marisol Ruiz Alonso, Continental Automotive
Jose Armando Ruiz Reyes, Continental Guadalajara
Ed Russ, KeyTronicEMS
Robert Ruszanowski,
Wendy Sanches, Teradyne
Raul Sanchez, Kimball Electronics Mexico S.A. de C.V.
Brook Sandy-Smith, Indium Corporation
Damian Santhanasamy, Indium Corporation
Mario Scalzo, Indium Corporation
Hans Schiesser, Shenmao America, Inc.
Steve Schiller, Aerostar International EMS (Raven Industries)
Don Schmid, Surface Mount Technology Corporation
Ryan Scholz, Ducommun, Inc.
Travis Schwirtz, Ducommun, Inc.
James Seagle,
Thomas Secino, Vicor
Jose Servin Olivares, Continental Automotive Guadalajara México
Atul Sethi, Adeptron Technologies Corporation
Steven Sfiligoi,
Ritu Sharma, RMF Design & Manufacturing Inc.
Simon Shin, Logic PD
Ryan Shivers, General Atomics
Dan Smith, Dynalab, Inc.
Dana Smith, Lockheed Martin
Chew Sok Mun, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Paco Solis, Foresite
Liao Songtao, Indium Corporation(Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Luis Soto Guzman, UTC Aerospace Systems
Christopher St. Mars, Pennatronics Corporation
Bill Stadler, Ducommun, Inc.
Jeff Stano, System Sensor
Kelly Stern,
Dan Streich, Riverside Electronics
Suhaini Sudin, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Sutharshan Suppiramaniam, Tyco Safety Products Canada Ltd.
Charles Swanson, Libra Industries, Inc.
John Swick, Tropical Assembly
Ghazala Syeda, Autoliv Electronics Canada Inc.
Steve Sytsma, UTAS
Mahmoud Tabatabaei, Safran Electronics Canada Inc.
Carlos Tafoya, AIM
Loong Hai Tam, Schlumberger
Peck Phuan Tan, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Peng Huan Tan, Cisco Systems (M) Sdn Bhd
Fanny Tang, Hong Kong Productivity Council
Shon Tausch, Frymaster
Mark Taylor, Dynalab, Inc.
How Kee Tee, Celestica Electronics (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Tan Beng Teong, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Ragurathan Thambippillai, Celestica Inc.
Michel Thérien, CRIQ
Kenneth Thum How Zhi, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Hong Tieu, Celestica Inc.
Jun Chang Tong, Artesyn Technologies
Richard Tormet, RMT Engineering
Joey Traya, Celestica Inc.
Chris Treadway, Crown Equipment Corporation
Mark Trombacco, EMT (Electronic Manufacturing Technology)
Steven Truong, Maxlinear
James Tully, Shure Inc.
Lavanya Turlapati, IBM Corporation
Jose Valdez, Empire Electronics
Peter Van Nuland, GVA Lighting, Inc.
Marty Van Otterloo, AbelConn
William Vanolinda, BOSE Corporation
Vance Verdoorn, Rockwell Collins
Tan Vi Chean, Plexus Manufacturing Sdn. Bhd
Carlos Villalobos, Empire Electronics
John Vodrup, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Derek Wang, Indium Corporation
Jerry Wang, Sanmina (Shenzhen)
Joseph Wang, Spectrum Controls
YuHai Wang, Emerson
Andy Wei, Indium Corporation
Lu Weiwen, Artesyn Embedded Technologies
Denise Wermager, HGST
Marcus Wheeler, GE Healthcare
Atticus White, ATEK Access Technologies
Tom White, Inovar
Ray Whittier, Vicor Corporation
Andrew Whittingham, Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
David Wilson, Micro Systems Engineering, Inc.
Richard Wilson, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Marla Wineinger, Kimball Electronics Inc.
David Wong, Hitachi Computer Products (America), Inc
Yuk Ming Wong, Javad EMS
Alan Woodford, NEO Technology Solutions (OnCore Manufacturing)
Josh Woodland, Concentric Labs, Inc.
Greg Woods, Kimball Electronics Inc.
Brian Wright, MC Assembly
Nicholas Wu, Escort Manufacturing Corporation
Yue Ping Wu, LeeMAH Electronics
Chuan Xia, Cisco Systems (HK) Ltd.
Aaron Yan, Indium Corporation
Paul Yan, Cisco Systems, Inc.
Zhao Yan, Alcatel Shanghai Bell Co. Ltd.
Liu Yanbing, Lapping Technology (Shenzhen) Co.
Christophe Yang, Logic PD
Seong Kiat Yap, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Azzam (Sam) Yasseen, Alcon Labs
Li Li Yeap, Celestica (M) Sdn. Bhd.
Raymond Yen, NEO Technology Solutions (OnCore Manufacturing)
Jason Yin, Indium Corporation(Suzhou) Co., Ltd.
Zhou Yongqiang, Artesyn Embedded Technologies
John Youngblood, Teledyne Microelectronic Technologies
De Bin Yu, FTG Circuits
Geoff Zacour, SMT Industrial Supply Inc.
Xiuqing Zheng, Sanmina (Shenzhen)
Shen Zhennan, Astec (Luoding) Co., Ltd.
Matthew Ziegler, Alcon Laboratories, Inc
Brandon Zimmer, Battelle Memorial
Travis Zimmerman, Raven Industries
David Zueck, Western Digital
Fei Zuwei, Kasion Automation Ltd.