Surface Mount Technology Association
Member Log On
 Member ID 
 Password     
Forgot Password/ID?
 
 

Thanks to our Sponsors:

Silver Anniversary Sponsors:
Balver Zinn

Indium Corporation

Kyzen Corporation

Libra Industries

Nihon Superior Co., Ltd.

Plexus Corporation

QSIC

Research in Motion

STI Electronics

Copper Anniversary Sponsors:



Click to hear testimonialsHear more from members about the value of joining SMTA...

 


Current and Past Chapter Officers of the SMTA
Last name starts with:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  • Gerry Adams: Philadelphia, Treasurer 1995 President 1994 , 1993
  • John Adams: Tennessee Valley, President 1998
  • Caroline Ahern: Nutmeg, VP Membership 2008 , 2007
  • Sibthain Akbar: Toronto, Vice President 2004 , 2003 , 2002 Secretary 2001
  • Debbie Alavezos: Philidelphia, Vice President 2007 Secretary 2006 President 2004 Secretary 2003
  • Marybeth Allen: San Diego, Treasurer 1992 President 1990
  • Bart Anderson: Rocky Mountain, Vice President 2002 Treasurer 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Warner Andrews: Rocky Mountain, President 1993 Vice President 1992
  • Jeff Anweiler: Empire, Secretary 2004 Vice President 2003
  • Jim Arient: Great Lakes, Website 2002
  • Nelson Armstrong: San Diego, Secretary 1992
  • Jean Arnold: Atlanta, VP Membership 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002
  • Peter Arrowsmith: Toronto, Vice President 1999
  • Juan Arteaga: San Diego, VP Technical Programs 2009 Secretary 2008 , 2008
  • Amir Ashrafi: Tri City, Secretary/Treasurer 2002
  • Tim Aspell: San Diego, Vice President 2003 , 2003
  • Paul Ave: Ohio Valley, Vice President 1992 President 1995
  • Robert Babbit: Boston, President 1994 Vice President 1992 Secretary 1991
  • Victor Badawi: Great Lakes, President 1996
  • Walter Bailey: Long Island, Vice President 1992 Vice President 1991 , 2007 Treasurer 2003
  • Mariann Bailey: Tampa Bay, Treasurer 2002
  • Robert Baker: CTEA, Treasurer 2009 Treasurer 2008 , 2007 VP Membership 2006
  • Jim Baker: Dallas, Treasurer 2009 Treasurer 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 Secretary 2003 Vice President 2002 , 1999
  • David Baker: Houston, Newsletter 1999
  • Greg Balas: San Diego, Vice President 2009
  • Shelly Banhorst: Rio Grande Valley, Secretary 1990
  • Bob Banning: Ohio Valley, President 2006
  • Zenon Barelka: San Diego, VP Membership 2008 President 2007
  • Windy Barnes: Arizona, Secretary 2007
  • Mike Barney: Ohio Valley, Treasurer 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 1990 President 1988
  • Robert Barr: Philadelphia, Secretary 2002 , 2001 , 2000
  • Jonathon Barry: Boston, President 1993
  • Bill Barthel: Wisconsin, Vice President 1998
  • Mark Bartlett: Heartland, Vice President 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2005
  • John Bashe: Atlanta, President 2006 Vice President 2004 , 2003 Treasurer 2002
  • Jasbir Bath: Silicon Valley, President 2009 President 2008 , 2007
  • Chuck Bauer: Rocky Mountain, President 1995
  • Michael Beck: Michigan, VP Technical Programs 2007 President 2006 Vice President 2004 , 2003
  • Sabrina Beck: Nutmeg, President 2009 Treasurer 2008 President 2007 , 2006
  • Don Becker: Arizona, President 1994 , 1993 Vice President 1992
  • David Bell: Intermountain, Treasurer 2009 Vice President 2008 , 2006 , 2004
  • Ken Belsher: Arizona, President 1986-1987
  • Raymond Bennett: Arizona, President 1995
  • Steve Benson: Upper Midwest, President 1989 , 1989
  • David Benton: Arizona, Treasurer 1990 , 1989 , 1988
  • Jose Berbel: CTEA, Secretary 2002 , 2001 Vice President 2000 Secretary 1999
  • John Beyer: Great Lakes , Vice President 2009
  • Charles Bickford: Boston, Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002
  • Brian Biesheuvel: Toronto, President 1993 : Tri City, President 1992
  • Erdem Bilaloglu: Toronto, Secretary 2003 , 2002 President 2006
  • Peter Biocca: Dallas, Vice President 2006
  • Eric Bishop: Dallas, Website 2009
  • Andre Bisson: Tri City, Vice President 2007 Secretary 2004 Vice President 1998
  • William Black: Long Island, Vice President 2009 Vice President 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Sue Blankenheim: Upper Midwest, VP Membership 2009 Secretary 2000 , 1999 Treasurer 1998 Vice President 1992
  • Jim Blankenhorn: Silicon Valley, Vice President 1989
  • Steve Block: Upper Midwest, Vice President 2002 VP - Membership 2000 Membership 1999 Secretary 1995
  • Barry Bloom: Philadelphia, Vice President 1995 Vice President 1992 , 1991
  • Richard Boerdner: Empire, Treasurer 2009 Treasurer 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Michelle Boisvert: Boston, Secretary 2007 Secretary 2006
  • Kevin Bomba: Philidelphia, Vice President 2006 Vice President 2004
  • Charles Booth: Heartland, Vice President 2004
  • Mumtaz Bora: San Diego, President 2009 Vice President 2008 , 2008
  • Mark Bottoms: Dallas, VP Technical Programs 2009 VP Technical Programs 2008
  • Eric Bowen: Intermountain, Secretary 2004
  • Harry Bower: LA/Orange County, Secretary 1992
  • Eric Bowman: West Penn, Secretary 2008 VP Membership 2007 President 2006 Secretary 2004 , 2003
  • Ron Boyce: Oregon, President 1994
  • Frank Boyko: Nutmeg, Secretary 2004 Secretary 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000
  • Fred Boyko: Nutmeg, Secretary 1999 , 1998
  • Rick Bracken: Dallas, VP Membership 2009 VP Membership 2008
  • Julie Bradbury-Bennett: San Diego, Secretary 2009 Treasurer 2008 , 2008 VP Technical Programs 2007 President 2006 , 2006 , 2004 , 2004
  • Diana Bradford: Tennessee Valley, Treasurer 2001 Treasurer 2000 President 1999 Vice President 1998
  • Shana Bradshaw: Silicon Valley, VP Membership 2009
  • Alan Bradshaw: Silicon Valley, Website 2001 Website 2000
  • Timothy Brashaw: Heartland, Vice President 2009
  • Rich Breault: Boston, President 2006 , 2004 , 1992 , 1991 Vice President 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 1995 , 1990 , 1988
  • Jeff Brenner: Tennessee Valley, President 1988
  • Edward Briggs: Empire, Secretary 2009
  • Richard Brooks: Dallas, President 2004 VP Technical Programs 2003
  • Gary Brooks: Upper Midwest, President 2006 President 2005 , 2004
  • Jim Brothen: Wisconsin, President 1998
  • Scott Brown: Carolinas/RTP , President 1994 President 1993 Secretary 1992
  • Riki Brown: LA/Orange County, President 2002 , 1997 , 1996 , 1995 Secretary 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998 Treasurer 2009 Treasurer 2004 , 2003
  • Craig Brown: Long Island, President 1986-1987
  • Charles Brown: Nutmeg, Vice President 1992 Secretary 1989
  • Adrienne Brown: Upper Midwest, Vice President 1990
  • Riki Brown : LA/Orange County, Treasurer 2008 Treasurer 2007 , 2006
  • Larry Bryan: Tampa Bay, Vice President 2009 Vice President 2008 Secretary 2007
  • Mike Buetow: Great Lakes, Secretary 1992
  • Gina Buntin: Atlanta, VP Membership 2006
  • Mike Burgess: Rocky Mountain, President 1994 President 1989
  • Eric Burkhart: Tennessee Valley, President 1997
  • Don Burr: Upper Midwest, President 2003 Treasurer 1999 Vice President 1998
  • John Burris: Atlanta, Treasurer 2008 , 2007
  • Mike Buseman: Upper Midwest, President 1996 , 1995 , 1994 Vice President 1992 , 1991
  • Vikram Butani: Long Island, Vice President 2002 , 2001
  • Bill Butman: Boston, VP - Membership 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Scott Buttars: Oregon, Secretary 2009 Secretary 2008 Treasurer 2007 VP Technical Programs 2006 President 2004 , 2003
  • Chris Byrne: Wisconsin, Programs 2003 President 2002 Secretary 2001
  • Thea Callan: Rio Grande Valley, Secretary 1991
  • Eric Camden: Indiana, Vice President/Treasurer 2009 Vice President 2008 , 2007
  • Cheryl Campbell: Tennessee Valley, VP - Membership 2000 President 1995
  • Paul Campbell: Toronto, President 1986-1987
  • Marshall Canaday: Upper Midwest, Website 2002 , 2001
  • Bill Capen: Wisconsin, President 2009 Vice President 2008
  • Debbie Carboni: Philidelphia, Vice President 2008
  • Brian Carey: Silicon Valley, Treasurer 2009 President 2002 , 2001 , 2000
  • Ken Carlson: Oregon, Secretary 1995
  • William Casey: Intermountain, Treasurer 2003 Vice President 2002 President 2001
  • Glen Castleberry: San Diego, Membership 1992
  • Keith Cathcart: Carolinas/RTP , President 2006 Vice President 2004 Secretary 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Srinivas Chada: Arizona, President 2007
  • Doug Chambers: Intermountain, Treasurer 2004
  • Rick Charbonneau: Rocky Mountain, President 1996
  • Freddie Chavez: Rio Grande Valley, Treasurer 1995
  • Randy Cherry: Great Lakes, President 1997 President 1995
  • Randy Cherry: Great Lakes , President 2009
  • Greg Chesmar: Philadelphia, VP - Membership 2000 , 1999 , 1998 , 1995
  • Stuart Chessen: Silicon Valley, VP Membership 2008 , 2007 Treasurer 2004 , 2003 , 2002 Vice President 2001 , 2000
  • Patty Chonis: Rocky Mountain, Secretary/Treasurer 2007
  • Dave Chow: Houston, Treasurer 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Bev Christian: Toronto, VP Technical Programs 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 VP Membership 2003 , 2002 President 2001 , 2000 , 1999
  • Larry Church: Tampa, President 1994 , 1993
  • Kevin Clare: Tri City, Treasurer 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Ross Clark: Great Lakes , Vice President 2008 President 2007 , 2006 , 2004 Vice President 2003
  • Fred Claus: LA/Orange County, Membership 1998
  • Dee Claybrook: Dallas, VP Membership 2006 , 1995
  • Richard Clouthier: Empire, President 2002 , 2001
  • Charles Cobb: Nutmeg, Secretary 2009
  • Ted Cobin: Indiana, Treasurer 1990
  • Dale Cole: Arizona, Secretary 1992
  • Jim Collard: Dallas, Treasurer 1986
  • Jim Collins: Silicon Valley, President 1996
  • Graham Collins: Toronto, Website 2002 , 2001 , 2000
  • Nancy Colmer: San Diego, Secretary 1991
  • Kevin Colvin: Arizona, Secretary 2004 , 2003 , 2002 Treasurer 2001
  • Jon Coners: San Diego, Vice President 2001
  • Maureen Conran: Heartland, Secretary 2001
  • Dolores Cooper: Long Island, Secretary 2004 Secretary 2003 VP - Membership 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999
  • Philip Cope: Atlanta, Secretary 2001 President 2000 , 1999
  • Dick Cope: Capital, President 1990
  • Don Coplin: CTEA, President 1992
  • Ted Corbin: Indiana, President 1995 President 1994
  • Mark Correa: LA/Orange County, President 1993 , 1992 Vice President 1988
  • Guy Corsey: Philadelphia, Vice President 2001 , 1990
  • Steve Costa: Arizona, Vice President 1989 , 1988
  • Brian Costanzo: Capital, Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 Secretary 2004
  • Meredith Courtmanche: Boston, Secretary 2009 , 2008
  • Rick Coyle: Nutmeg, Treasurer 1990 , 1989
  • David Cramer: Intermountain, President 2000
  • Brett Crane: Ohio Valley, Secretary 2009
  • Mary Crane: Ohio Valley, Treasurer 1988
  • Jack Crawford: Indiana, Secretary 1992 , 1991
  • Sy Creed: Carolinas/RTP , Vice President 2006 VP Technical Programs 2004
  • Eric Cregan: Boston, Vice President 2002
  • Frank Crockett: San Diego, Treasurer 2002 , 2001
  • John Croes: Upper Midwest, Treasurer 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Jim Crowe: Capital, President 2000 , 1999 Vice President 1998
  • Jim Crowe: Wisconsin, Vice President 1992
  • Scott Crutchfield: Carolinas/RTP , Membership 1992
  • John Cudmore: Great Lakes, Vice President 2001 , 2000 , 1999
  • Robert Culpepper: Rio Grande Valley, Secretary/Treasurer 2006 Vice President 2005 , 2004 Secretary 2003 , 2002 , 2001 President 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Tom Cummings: Empire, Secretary/Treasurer 1992 Vice President 1992 President 1991 , 1989 Formation 1989
  • Dave Cunningham: Intermountain, Secretary 1999
  • Jerry Cupples: Dallas, Secretary 2007 , 2006 , 2004
  • Craig Curk: Indiana, Vice President 1999 , 1998 Treasurer 1992 , 1991 President 1990 , 1989 , 1988
  • James Currier: Oregon, VP Membership 2009
  • Richard Curry: Dallas, President 1994 Vice President 1992 Secretary/Treasurer 1991
  • Joseph D'Andrea: Atlanta, VP Technical Programs 2006
  • Jim Danku: Carolinas/RTP , Secretary 1995
  • Dennis Davey: Ohio Valley, President 1987
  • Andrew Davis: Empire, VP Membership 2009 , 2008 , 2007
  • Paul Davis: San Diego, Secretary 2003 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Rick Davis: Tennessee Valley, Website 2000
  • Les Dawes: Intermountain, President 1998 Secretary 1995
  • Jennifer Day: Tennessee Valley, President 2009 Vice President 2008 Secretary/Treasurer 2007 Treasurer 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002 Secretary 1999
  • JoAnne DeBlis: LA/Orange County, President 2001 , 2000 Treasurer 1999
  • Mitch DeCaire: Tri City, Vice President 2004 VP Technical Programs 2003
  • Kevin DeLillo: Carolinas/RTP , President 2003 Vice President 2001 Secretary 1998
  • Denise DePlachett: Tennessee Valley, Secretary 1998
  • Joe Devaney: Carolinas/RTP , President 2004 Vice President 2002 President 2000 , 1999 , 1998 Treasurer 1992
  • Monique Dever: Carolinas/RTP , Secretary 2009
  • Kevin Devine: Boston, VP - Membership 2001
  • Gary DiBlanda: Nutmeg, President 2008 , 1998 , 1997 , 1996 Secretary 1995 Treasurer 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999 Vice President 2007 , 2006 VP Technical Programs 2009
  • Michael Dickey: Ohio Valley, President 2008 , 2007 Vice President 2006 Secretary 2004 , 2003 , 2002
  • Sharon Dietrich: Long Island, President 2009 , 2008 , 2007 Treasurer 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Matt Dill: Oregon, Website 2002 , 2001
  • Thomas Dingman: Empire, Vice President 2000 , 1999 President 1998
  • Doug Dixon: LA/Orange County, VP Technical Programs 2009 VP Membership 2008 , 2007
  • Jason Dohm: Carolinas/RTP , Secretary 1999
  • James Donner: Silicon Valley, Secretary 2002 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003
  • James Donnor: Silicon Valley, Secretary 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Cloud Downey: Arizona, Secretary 1999 President 1998 , 1997
  • Amy Driban: Silicon Valley, VP - Membership 2001 Membership 1999
  • Caldon Driscoll: Philadelphia, Vice President 2002 , 2003
  • Steve Dunford: Dallas, VP Technical Programs 2004
  • Keith Dungan: Arizona, Treasurer 2004 , 2003
  • Tom Dunn: Arizona, VP Membership 2009 Treasurer 2008 , 2007
  • Peter Dunworth: San Diego, Treasurer 2009
  • Robin Dupree: Carolinas/RTP , Treasurer 2004 , 1999 , 1998 , 2000
  • Ed Durler: Silicon Valley, Treasurer 1999 Treasurer 1998
  • Larry Dzaugis: Empire, Secretary 1995
  • Larry Dzubeck: Long Island, Treasurer 1992 Treasurer 1991
  • Karen Ebner: Capital, President 2009 Secretary 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Mark Eddy: Michigan, President 1999
  • Mark Edwards: Houston, Treasurer 2007 Treasurer 2006
  • Shevawn Eisman: CTEA, Treasurer 1992
  • Lee Elder: Heartland, President 2001 , 2000
  • Charles Elliott: Tri City, Secretary 1999
  • Don Elliott: Tri City, Secretary 1995
  • David Emerick: Rocky Mountain, President 1988
  • David Erickson: LA/Orange County, Secretary 1990
  • Scott Erjavic: Arizona, Treasurer 2009
  • Jim Ersfeld: Rio Grande Valley, President 1997 , 1996 Vice President 1990 , 2006
  • Tom Eshelman: Empire, President 1996 Vice President 1995
  • Brenda Estrada: Dallas, President 2002
  • Krista Fairbanks: Carolinas/RTP , President 1997
  • Michael Faler: Ohio Valley, Vice President 2003 , 2002 , 2001 Treasurer 2000 , 1995
  • James Farenbaugh: San Diego, VP Technical Programs 2003 Vice President 2002
  • Douglas Farrar: Philadelphia, Treasurer 1999 Treasurer 1998
  • Steve Farrer: CTEA, Secretary 2000
  • Steve Fehr: Toronto, Vice President 1995
  • Gail Feikes: Dallas, President 2003 Secretary 2002
  • Louis Feinstein: Boston, VP Technical Programs 2008 , 2007 Vice President 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Howard Feldmesser: Capital, Treasurer 2003
  • Jean Felx: Tri City, Treasurer 1995
  • Peter Fenton: Capital, President 1993
  • Charles Finn: Tampa, Secretary 2001 , 2000
  • Bill Fisher: Tampa, Secretary 1999 , 1998
  • Tom Foley: Heartland, President 1995
  • Steve Forster: Nutmeg, Programs 1995 President 1992 , 1991 Secretary 1990
  • Jeff Forster: Oregon, Treasurer 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1998 President 1997 , 1996 , 1995
  • Loreto Forte: Toronto, President 2004 , 2003 , 2002 Vice President 2001 , 2000 , 1998
  • Fred Foster: Capital, Vice President 1992
  • Dave Francis: Silicon Valley, Secretary 1988
  • Chuck Franks: Carolinas/RTP , Secretary 1995
  • Lee Franzen: Silicon Valley, Treasurer 1992
  • Brad Frederick: Michigan, President 1994
  • Barry Freifeld: Arizona, Treasurer 2000 , 1999
  • Alfred Freire: Capital, Secretary 2009
  • Curt Frinkle: Arizona, President 1991 , 1990
  • Jeff Gage: Philadelphia, Secretary/Treasurer 1990
  • Jean Yves Gagne: Tri City, President 1995
  • Jean-Yves Gagne: Tri City, President 1994
  • Richard Gallegos: Rio Grande Valley, Secretary 2000
  • Bob Garcia: Arizona, President 1988
  • Mark Gaudreau: Wisconsin, President 2001 Secretary 2000 Vice President 1999
  • Mike Georgievski: Toronto, Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2000 Secretary 1999
  • Chad Gerbig: Upper Midwest, Secretary 2004
  • Dave Gibson: Atlanta, Secretary 2000 , 1999 Vice President 2001 Vice President 1998
  • Mike Giddens: Carolinas/RTP , Vice President 2000 , 1999
  • Gary Gilbert: Rio Grande Valley, Secretary 1992
  • Tim Ginsburg: Upper Midwest, Treasurer 1991
  • Tim Ginzburg: Upper Midwest, Programs 1999 Vice President 1998 Membership 1995 Treasurer 1992 , 1990 President 1988
  • Tim Ginzburg : Upper Midwest, Treasurer 2006 , 2005 , 2004
  • Benoit Giroux: Tri City, President 2007 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Chuck Gladstone: Capital, Secretary 2003 Treasurer 2002 , 2001 , 1998 Vice President 2004 , 2000 , 1999
  • Jim Glascow: LA/Orange County, President 1987
  • Prasad Godavarti: Arizona, President 2008 Vice President 2007
  • Don Golpe: Houston, Vice President 2004 , 2003 Secretary 2002 , 2001
  • Ron Gonzales: LA/Orange County, VP Membership 2009
  • Alex Goodall: Michigan, Treasurer 1995
  • Lois Goodwin: Arizona, President 1989 Secretary 1988
  • Barry Goukler: Philadelphia, President 1998 , 1997 Secretary 1999 , 1995
  • Brian Graham: Rio Grande Valley, President 1992 , 1991 , 1990
  • Frank Grano: Tennessee Valley, Secretary 1995
  • Anita Grant: Capital, President 1988
  • Anita Grant: Carolinas/RTP , President 1992
  • Ryan Grant: Intermountain, Website 2002 Website 2001
  • Anita Grant: Philidelphia, President 1986-1987
  • Kimberly Graves: LA/Orange County, Treasurer 1990 Treasurer 1988
  • Dan Greaves: Dallas, VP Membership 2004 VP Membership 2003
  • Jason Gregory: Houston, Secretary 2000 VP - Membership 2001 , 2000
  • Michael Griffith: Atlanta, Secretary 1998
  • Dale Grimes: Oregon, Treasurer 2009 Treasurer 2008 Vice President 2007 , 2006
  • George Grom: Nutmeg, President 1993 Secretary 1991
  • Lauren Groth: Houston, Secretary 2007 , 2006
  • Pete Grys: Great Lakes, Secretary 1995
  • Fred Guercio: Upper Midwest, Website 2002 , 2001
  • Barry Guest: San Diego, Treasurer 2004 President 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Barry Guest : San Diego, Treasurer 2004 President 2003
  • Dave Guggenheimer: LA/Orange County, Secretary 1988
  • Fred Guidi: West Penn, Vice President 2009
  • James Guynn: Ohio Valley, President 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Dale Hachtel: Ohio Valley, Vice President 2004
  • Phil Hagemeier: CTEA, Secretary 1992
  • Tom Hagen: Upper Midwest, President 1991
  • Frank Haigh: Boston, Newsletter 1995 Membership 1992 Treasurer 1991 , 1990
  • Sandra Hajec: Wisconsin, President 2000 , 1999 Vice President 1998
  • Morgan "Bud" Haley: Philadelphia, President 1999 Vice President 1998
  • Jason Hall: Houston, President 2007 Vice President 2006
  • Donna Hall: Nutmeg, President 2002
  • Dana Hall: Nutmeg, Vice President 2001 VP - Membership 2000
  • Shawn Haly: Michigan, Vice President 2008 Vice President 2007 , 2006
  • Kevin Ham: Arizona, President 2004 President 2003 President 2002 Secretary 1998
  • Vicki Hamada: Silicon Valley, Secretary 2009 Vice President 2006 , 2004 , 2003
  • Lisa Hamburg: Atlanta, VP Technical Programs 2004 , 2003 Vice President 2002
  • Kevin Hamm: Arizona, Secretary 2001
  • Charles Han: Great Lakes, Vice President 2002 President 2003
  • Daren Harline: Rocky Mountain, President 2007 Secretary/Treasurer 2004 Treasurer 2003 , 2002
  • Jasper Harmon: Intermountain, President 2003 Secretary/Treasurer 2002
  • Rick Harmon: Intermountain, Treasurer 2001
  • Shawn Harrington: Empire, President 1993 , 1992
  • Guylaine Harris: Boston, Secretary 2001
  • Bonnie Hartford: CTEA, Secretary 1995
  • Henry Hartman: Philadelphia, President 1996 , 1995 Treasurer 1992 , 1991
  • Jim Hasper: Arizona, Treasurer 1992 , 1991
  • Waldo Hasse: Upper Midwest, Treasurer 1989
  • Robert Hausmann: LA/Orange County, President 1990
  • John Hawley: Silicon Valley, Vice President 2009
  • Mark Headrick: Rio Grande Valley, Treasurer 2003 Vice President 2002
  • Brad Heath: CTEA, President 1996 , 1994 , 1993
  • BJ Heggli: Arizona, President 2000 Treasurer 1998 Vice President 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 1999
  • Gary Heimlich: CTEA, Treasurer 1999 , 1998
  • David Heller: Carolinas/RTP , Vice President 2008
  • Joseph Hencoski: Tampa, President 1995
  • Hal Hendrickson: Silicon Valley, Membership 1998
  • Mark Hendron: Heartland, VP - Membership 2000 Secretary 1999
  • Martin Henson: Silicon Valley, Vice President 1991 , 1990
  • Paul Hernandez: Carolinas/RTP , Treasurer 2006 Secretary 2004
  • Tom Herrick: Heartland, Treasurer 1995
  • Daniel Herring: Intermountain, Treasurer 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Glen Herzog: Houston, Treasurer 2009 , 2008
  • Brian Hess: Great Lakes, Vice President 1986
  • Eileen Hibbler: Tampa Bay, Secretary 2002 VP Membership 2006 Secretary 2003
  • Leo Higgins: CTEA, President 2008 VP Technical Programs 2007 , 2006
  • Enza Hill: Great Lakes, President 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Mark Hoch: Michigan, President 2009 , 2008 , 2007 VP Technical Programs 2006
  • Pam Hodgdon: San Diego, Secretary 1990
  • Thomas Hodge: Carolinas/RTP , Vice President 2003 President 2002 , 2001
  • Curtis Holder: Arizona, President 1996
  • Paul Hollinghurst: Carolinas/RTP , Vice President 1995
  • Randy Holman: Arizona, Vice President 2009
  • Joseph Holmes: Ohio Valley, Vice President 1995
  • Ed Holton: Michigan, President 2001 Vice President 2000 , 1999
  • Scott Homan: Rio Grande Valley, President 2006 , 2005 , 2003 , 2002 Secretary 1995 Secretary/Treasurer 2004 Vice President 2001
  • Ken Horky: Heartland, Treasurer 2001 Vice President 2000 Webmaster 1999 President 1998
  • Henry Horton: Tennessee Valley, Vice President 2001
  • Al Hosack: Dallas, VP - Membership 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Grover Houpt: Philadelphia, Secretary 1991
  • Clinton Howell: Intermountain, President 1999 Vice President 1998
  • Rod Howell: Ohio Valley, President 1994 , 1993 , 1992 Vice President 1991
  • Claude Howland: Houston, VP Membership 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 President 1999 , 1998
  • George Hoxsey: Silicon Valley, President 2006 , 2004
  • Steve Hudgens: Intermountain, VP Membership 2009 , 2008 Vice President 2007
  • Betsy Huggins: CTEA, Vice President 2003
  • Steve Hughes: Atlanta, VP Technical Programs 2009
  • Greg Hughes: San Diego, President 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Dyson Hunt: Wisconsin, Secretary 1999 , 1998 Treasurer 2001 , 1995 , 2000
  • Kim Hyland: Silicon Valley, VP Technical Programs 2006 , 2004 , 2003 Vice President 2002 , 1999 , 1998
  • Rebecca Inmon: Houston, Secretary 1998
  • Bruce Inpyn: Nutmeg, President 1990 , 1989
  • Louis Isgur: San Diego, Vice President 2007 , 2007 , 2006 , 2006 , 2004 , 2004 President 1995 , 1994 , 1993 Vice President 1992
  • Ivan Ivanov: West Penn, Secretary/Treasurer 2009 Treasurer 2008 , 2007
  • Stephen Jackson: Boston, Secretary 2000
  • Mike Jacobs: Heartland, Vice President 2001
  • Brian Jacobsen: Tampa Bay, President 2007 Vice President 2006 Treasurer 2004
  • Richard Janoka: Rocky Mountain, Vice President 1998
  • Michael Jansen: Boston, Membership 1995 President 2009 , 2003 , 1997 , 2008 , 2007 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1996 Vice President 1999 , 1998 VP Technical Programs 2006 , 2004
  • John Japs: Upper Midwest, Vice President 2005 , 2004 VP Membership 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • David Jasa: Oregon, Treasurer 1995
  • Paul Jaussi: Oregon, President 1999 , 1998
  • Denis Jean: Tri City, President 1993 Vice President 1995 , 1992
  • Terry Jeglum: Great Lakes , VP Technical Programs 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • John Jerke: Capital, Secretary 1995 , 1992
  • Bob Jillings: Silicon Valley, Secretary 1995
  • Kimberly Johnson: Nutmeg, Vice President 2009
  • John Johnson: Ohio Valley, VP Technical Programs 2004
  • Mike Johnson: Tennessee Valley, Treasurer 1999 , 1998
  • Patrick Johnston: CTEA, Secretary 2003
  • Bennett Joiner: CTEA, Secretary 2009 , 2008 , 2007
  • Arden Jones: Dallas, Vice President 2001 President 2000 Membership 1992
  • Heidi Jones: Rio Grande Valley, Secretary/Treasurer 2005 President 2004 Vice President 2003 , 2002
  • Bob Jones: Silicon Valley, President 1987
  • Thomas Jura: Wisconsin, Membership 2004 , 2003 , 2002
  • Navin Kalidas: Houston, Secretary 2009 , 2008
  • Mark Keene: Boston, Treasurer 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Matt Kehoe: Atlanta, Secretary 2008 , 2007
  • Ron Keith: Indiana, Vice President 1989
  • Don Keller: Ohio Valley, Secretary 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998 , 1995 , 1992 , 1991 , 1990 , 1988
  • C.W. Kelley: Atlanta, President 2009 , 2008 Vice President 2007
  • Brad Kendall: Michigan, President 2002 , 1997 , 1996 Secretary 2001 , 2000 , 1999 Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003 Vice President 1995
  • Kevin Kendrick: CTEA, Treasurer 2003
  • Jeff Kennedy: Upper Midwest, Treasurer 1995 President 1993 , 1992
  • Farsad Kiani: Toronto, President 1998
  • Judy Kile: Wisconsin, Treasurer 2007
  • Chris Kimbell: CTEA, President 2009 Treasurer 2002 , 2001 , 2000 Vice President 1995
  • David Klein: Capital, Vice President 2000
  • Bob Klenke: Wisconsin, President 2006 Treasurer 2004
  • Jack Klink: Capital, Treasurer 1992
  • Greg Kloiber: Wisconsin, Vice President 2000 President 1997 , 1996 , 1995
  • Barry Klopstein: Silicon Valley, President 1993
  • Bob Knipe: CTEA, President 2003
  • Dan Knorr: Heartland, Vice President 1998
  • Michael Ko : Upper Midwest, Vice President 2001
  • Sherwin Kobak: Oregon, Vice President 1999 , 1998 , 1995
  • Art Kohrmann: San Diego, President 1997 , 1996
  • Debra Kopp: Capital, President 1994
  • Neil Koprivnjak: Tri City, President 1998 , 1996 , 1997 : Toronto, Secretary 2000 : Toronto, Vice President 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Robert Kostash: Tri City, Secretary 1992
  • Tina Kouri: Tri City, Secretary 2000 Membership 1999
  • William Kovacs: Nutmeg, Vice President 2004 , 2003 , 2002 President 2001 , 2000 , 1999 Treasurer 1998 , 1995
  • Dale Kratz: Wisconsin, Vice President 2002 , 2001
  • Stuart Krever: Arizona, Secretary 1991
  • Eric Krone: Long Island, Secretary 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • James Kuehn: Oregon, Vice President 2004 , 2003 President 2002 , 2001 , 2000
  • Tom Kuhl: Carolinas/RTP , Secretary 2008 , 2006 VP Membership 2004
  • Tom Kuhl: Michigan, President 1995
  • Stan Kuhlman: Nutmeg, Secretary 2008 Secretary/Treasurer 2007 , 2006
  • Michael Kujawa: San Diego, President 1992 Treasurer 1991
  • Chris Kutac: Rio Grande Valley, Vice President 1992
  • Doug Lackie: Toronto, Membership 1995
  • Charles Lackie: Tri City, Treasurer 1992
  • Nick LaCourte: Long Island, Membership 1992 Secretary 1992 , 1991
  • Carol Lalley: Capital, President 1992 Vice President 1990
  • Phil Lane: Rocky Mountain, Vice President 1999
  • Roy Lange: Intermountain, Vice President 2003
  • Kent Langston: Intermountain, VP Membership 2006 President 2004
  • Brett Larsen: Intermountain, Vice President 2009
  • Keith Larson: Dallas, Secretary 2009 , 2008 Treasurer 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000
  • Dave Larson: Oregon, President 2009 , 2008 , 2007
  • Janice Larson: Rio Grande Valley, Treasurer 1991
  • Ryan Larson: Wisconsin, Treasurer 2009 , 2008
  • Dennis Laswell: Indiana, President 1996
  • Mike Law: West Penn, Treasurer 2002 Secretary 2001
  • Marilyn Lawrence: West Penn, President 2004, 2007-2009; Vice President 2002-2003; Treasurer 1998-2001, 2005-2006
  • Matt Lawrence: West Penn, Vice President 2004 President 2004 Vice President 2003 VP Technical Programs 2003 , 2002 President 2001
  • David Lawton: Michigan, VP Membership 2003 Vice President 2002
  • Bob Lazzara: Atlanta, VP Technical Programs 2007 Secretary 2004 , 2003 , 2002 : Capital, VP Technical Programs 2007
  • Brian Leach: Empire, Vice President 2009 , 2008 President 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003
  • Dale Lee: Intermountain, President 1995 , 1994
  • George Leger: Rio Grande Valley, President 1995 , 1994
  • Mag Lelong: Carolinas/RTP , VP - Membership 2002 Treasurer 2001
  • Honor Lennig: Silicon Valley, Secretary 1992
  • Nick Leonardi: Arizona, VP Technical Programs 2009
  • Mike Levi: Upper Midwest, Secretary 1989 Vice President 1986
  • James Lewalk: Ohio Valley, Treasurer 1992
  • Arnold Lewis: West Penn, Secretary 2007 , 2006
  • Steve Lieber: Indiana, Treasurer 2008 , 2007
  • Paul Liebman: Great Lakes, President 1988 Treasurer 1986
  • Mark Lindahl: Great Lakes, Membership 1999 , 1998 , 1995 VP - Membership 2001 , 2000 , 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Chris Lindstrom: Wisconsin, Treasurer 1992
  • Frank Liotine: Great Lakes, President 1986-1987
  • Zeev Lipkes: San Diego, President 1991 , 1989
  • Bob Littleton: Rocky Mountain, Vice President 1989
  • Shawn Lloyd: LA/Orange County, President 1994 Vice President 1992
  • Nat Longrose: LA/Orange County, Treasurer 2002
  • Chester Lowe: Nutmeg, President 2004 , 2003 VP - Membership 2002
  • Jack Lucas: San Diego, Secretary 2007 , 2007 , 2006 , 2006 , 2004 , 2004
  • Ernie Ludwig: Nutmeg, Treasurer 2009
  • Tim Luke: Toronto, Secretary 1995
  • Bill Mace: CTEA, Vice President 2009 , 2008 , 2007
  • Ivan Mach: Silicon Valley, Secretary 1989
  • Jim Mackey: Wisconsin, Secretary 1992
  • Peter Maher: Wisconsin, Secretary 1995
  • Jim Mahler: Rio Grande Valley, Vice President 1991
  • Senajit Majumdar: Great Lakes , President 2008 Vice President 2007 , 2006 , 2004
  • Marvin Malm: Dallas, President 1995 , 1991 , 1989 Vice President 1998 , 1988 Website 2000
  • Pat Malone: Tampa, President 1997 , 1996 Secretary 1995
  • B. S. Mani: Great Lakes, President 2002
  • Greg Manor: Toronto, VP Membership 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 VP Technical Programs 2003 Treasurer 2001
  • Stephen Markos: Boston, Treasurer 1992 Vice President 1991 Secretary 1990
  • Craig Martin: Nutmeg, Vice President 1992
  • Jerry Martinez: Rio Grande Valley, Vice President 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Anthony Massini: Tampa Bay, President 2002 , 2001 Vice President 2000 , 1999 , 1998 VP Technical Programs 2004 , 2003
  • Dominic Mastrone: Nutmeg, President 1994 Secretary 1992
  • Andrew Mawer: CTEA, VP Technical Programs 2009 , 2008 President 2007 Vice President 2006
  • Susan Max: Atlanta, VP Technical Programs 2008
  • Laura Maxwell: Dallas, Secretary 1986
  • Edward May: Carolinas/RTP , Secretary 2000
  • T.J. May: Carolinas/RTP , Vice President 1998
  • Don Mayse: Houston, President 2009 , 2008 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 Secretary 2004 , 2003 Vice President 2007 , 1999 , 1998
  • Dana Mazak: Philadelphia, Secretary 1998
  • Bill McCartney: Silicon Valley, Treasurer 2001 , 2000
  • Mike McClain: Rocky Mountain, President 1998
  • Kevin McClay: Silicon Valley, VP Technical Programs 2009 Vice President 2008 , 2007 VP Membership 2006
  • Lloyd McConnell: Rocky Mountain, Secretary/Treasurer 1992
  • Michael McCool: San Diego, VP Membership 2006 , 2004 , 2003
  • Shane McCully: Wisconsin, Vice President 2009
  • Richard McGill: Great Lakes, Secretary 2002
  • Kelly McGovern: Silicon Valley, President 1991 , 1990
  • Mike McGuirl: Long Island, President 1994 , 1993 , 1992 , 1991
  • Bob McIntyre: Upper Midwest, Membership 1992
  • Doug McKernan: Nutmeg, Membership 1999 Vice President 1991 , 1990 , 1989
  • Bill McKnight: Oregon, Treasurer 1999
  • Linda McLemore: Dallas, Secretary 2001 Vice President 2000
  • William McManes: Tennessee Valley, Secretary 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2000
  • Mike McMonagle: Houston, President 2004 , 2003 Vice President 2002 , 2001 , 2000 Secretary 1999
  • Brad Mecham: Intermountain, President 2008 , 2007 Secretary 2009 , 2006
  • Jon Medernach: Boston, President 1990 , 1987
  • Atul Mehta: LA/Orange County, Vice President 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998 , 1995
  • Don Meloche: Indiana, President 1992
  • Salim Merchant: Silicon Valley, Vice President 1995
  • Nick Mescia: Tennessee Valley, Vice President 1995
  • Gregory Meyer: Great Lakes , Secretary 2008
  • Donald Michael: Rocky Mountain, Secretary 2000
  • Bob Michaels: Long Island, President 1989
  • Steve Middlebrook: Dallas, Vice President 2003 VP - Membership 2002
  • Bill Miller: Ohio Valley, Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2007 Secretary/Treasurer 2006 President 2004
  • Bill Miller: West Penn, VP Membership 2003 , 2002 Vice President 2001 , 2000 , 1999
  • Jeff Minner: Indiana, Treasurer 1999 , 1998
  • Bruce Misner: Tampa, Treasurer 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • William Mitchell: Atlanta, Vice President 2002
  • Eric Moen: Atlanta, Treasurer 2009 Vice President 2008
  • Ron Molnar: Arizona, President 2009 Vice President 2008
  • Liz Montano: Rio Grande Valley, Treasurer 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Mark Mooney: CTEA, President 1995
  • Ken Moore: LA/Orange County, Treasurer 2001
  • Jason Moreno: Houston, Vice President 2009 , 2008
  • Brian Morgan: Heartland, President 2009 , 2002 Secretary 2000 Treasurer 2004 Vice President 1999 VP - Membership 2001
  • Gary Morrison: Dallas, Secretary 1998
  • Paul Morrison: Houston, VP - Membership 2000 Membership 1999 , 1998
  • Sherwin Moss: Philidelphia, Treasurer 2009 Secretary/Treasurer 2008
  • Roy Moultrie: Tennessee Valley, Vice President 2000
  • Mike Muchlinski: Upper Midwest, VP Technical Programs 2003 Vice President 2002 , 2001
  • Byron Murray: Rocky Mountain, Vice President 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 President 2000 , 1999 Secretary 1998
  • Frank Muscolino: CTEA, President 2006
  • John Myrick: LA/Orange County, President 1988
  • Varaprasad Naga Manne: Wisconsin, Programs 2006
  • Dave Natz: Silicon Valley, Membership 1992
  • Donald Nebbs: Tri City, Vice President 2003 VP - Membership 2002 , 2001 President 2000 , 1999
  • Dwight Nelson: Heartland, Secretary 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2005
  • Todd Ness: Upper Midwest, Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2007 President 2002 , 2001 , 2000 Programs 1999 Secretary 1998
  • Robert Nielsen: Empire, President 1995 , 1994
  • John Nix: Dallas, President 1986
  • Gerri Noble: Great Lakes , Secretary 1998 Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2002 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999
  • Kelly Nocco: Great Lakes, Treasurer 1991 , 1990
  • Jayson Noland: Silicon Valley, President 2003 VP - Membership 2002 , 2000
  • James Nunns: Tennessee Valley, President 2004 , 2000 Secretary 2002 Website 2001
  • Lin Nyberg: Silicon Valley, President 1989 , 1986
  • Tim Oaks: Toronto, President 2009 , 2008 , 2007
  • Barry O'Brien: Ohio Valley, Membership 1992
  • Barry O'Brien: Philadelphia, Membership 1995
  • Tom O'Connor: Capital, President 2008 , 1998 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 1997 , 1996 Vice President 2009 , 1995 VP Membership 2003
  • Patrick O'Connor: Upper Midwest, Secretary 2005 VP Technical Programs 2004
  • Ed O'Donnell: Nutmeg, Vice President 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Art Ogg: Atlanta, Secretary 2009
  • Michelle Ogihara: LA/Orange County, Secretary 2009 President 2008 , 2007 , 2006 VP Membership 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Greg Ohrn: Intermountain, Secretary 1998
  • John Oliver: Tennessee Valley, President 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Erik Olson: Great Lakes, Secretary 2001 , 2000 , 1999
  • Todd Oman: Indiana, VP Technical Programs 2008 , 2007
  • Doug Ondricek: Dallas, Secretary/Treasurer 1992
  • Steve O'Neal: Tennessee Valley, President 1994
  • Ahne Oosterhof: Oregon, VP Membership 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003
  • Thomas Osso: Capital, VP Membership 2006
  • Yves Ouellet: Tri City, Vice President 2000 , 1999
  • Robert Owens: Oregon, VP Technical Programs 2004 , 2003 Vice President 2002 , 2001
  • Steve Palmer: Intermountain, President 1996 Vice President 1995
  • Kathy Palumbo: LA/Orange County, President 2009 Secretary 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002
  • Bob Papp: Michigan, VP - Membership 2000 , 1999
  • Jeff Park: Tri City, VP Membership 2003 Vice President 2002 Secretary 2001
  • William Parks: Houston, VP Technical Programs 2006
  • Mel Parrish: Indiana, Secretary 1998
  • Mel Parrish: Tennessee Valley, President 2008 , 2007 , 2006 Vice President 2009 , 2004
  • Blaine Partee: Philidelphia, Vice President 2009
  • Julian Partridge: CTEA, Vice President 1999 Secretary 1998
  • Atul Patel: Dallas, VP Technical Programs 2007
  • Bihari Patel: Toronto, President 1995 , 1994 : Tri City, Vice President 2002 , 2001 , 1992
  • Steve Pattison: Tampa Bay, Secretary 2006
  • John Pavelka: CTEA, Secretary/Treasurer 2006 President 2002 , 2001
  • Patrick Pearce: Wisconsin, Vice President 2007 , 2006
  • Thomas Pearson: Empire, Secretary 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Doug Peck: Boston, Treasurer 1995
  • Mary Pedigo: Indiana, Secretary 1990 Treasurer 1989
  • Scott Penin: LA/Orange County, President 2004 , 2003 Vice President 2009 , 2008 , 2002 , 2007 , 2006 , 1998
  • Marc Peo: Philadelphia, Vice President 2000
  • Pat Pepper: Capital, Vice President 2003 Treasurer 1995
  • Bill Peter: Arizona, VP - Membership 2000
  • Jennifer Peters: Dallas, Secretary 2000 Treasurer 1999 Treasurer 1998
  • Bill Peterson: Arizona, Membership 1998
  • Shelley Peterson: Philadelphia, Vice President 1999
  • Mike Peterson: Rocky Mountain, President 1992
  • Mike Peterson: Upper Midwest, Programs 1995 Secretary 1990
  • Corey Peterson: Wisconsin, President 2004 Treasurer 2006 , 2003
  • Lana Petrou: Ohio Valley, Treasurer 1999 , 1998
  • Jack Pfeiffer: Great Lakes, Treasurer 1998
  • Karl Pfluke: Empire, Secretary 2003
  • Ron Phillips: Oregon, Secretary 1998
  • Jeanne Pickett: Boston, Secretary 1999 , 1998
  • Glenda Pinckney: Carolinas/RTP , President 1996 , 1995 Treasurer 1995 Vice President 1992
  • Glenda Pinckney: Tampa, President 2000 President 1999 , 1998
  • Sondra Pirro: Great Lakes, Treasurer 1995
  • Rick Pittman: Indiana, Secretary 1999
  • Chris Powers: Philadelphia, President 1992
  • Scott Prentice: Capital, Secretary 1998
  • Jeff Price: Wisconsin, President 2003 Treasurer 2002 Membership 1995
  • Anthony Primavera: Upper Midwest, President 2008 , 2007 Vice President 2006 VP Technical Programs 2005
  • Jon Prokop: CTEA, Vice President 1992
  • Patrick Prondzinski: Wisconsin, Membership 2006
  • Viswanadham Puligandla: Dallas, Vice President 2009 , 2008 , 2007 VP Technical Programs 2006
  • David Purkey: Great Lakes, President 1992 , 1991 , 1990
  • Steven Quinn: Wisconsin, Vice President 2004 , 2003
  • Chuck Rabas: Wisconsin, Secretary 2009 President 2007
  • David Raby: Tennessee Valley, President 1996 Treasurer 1995
  • David Rager: LA/Orange County, Treasurer 2000 President 1999 , 1998
  • Tracy Ragland: Rocky Mountain, Secretary 2003 , 2002
  • Akshay Rai: Silicon Valley, VP Technical Programs 2007
  • S. Manian Ramkumar: Empire, President 2009 , 2008 Vice President 2007 , 2006 , 2004 VP Technical Programs 2003
  • Grant Randall: Empire, Vice President 2002 , 2001
  • David Ratajczak: Empire, President 2000 , 1999 Vice President 1998
  • Prince Rawls: Dallas, Vice President 1995
  • Keli Ray: CTEA, Treasurer 1995
  • Karen Ray: Intermountain, Secretary 2001
  • Carl Ray: Tennessee Valley, Vice President 2007 , 2006 , 2003 , 2002 Secretary 2001
  • Lou Razzetti: Capital, Vice President 2008 , 2007 , 2006 Treasurer 2004 President 2002 , 2001
  • Scott Record: San Diego, Treasurer 1990
  • Andrew Rector: Great Lakes , Secretary 2009
  • Greg Reed: Great Lakes , Secretary 2003
  • Ardavan Rezaei: Toronto, Secretary 2009
  • Bill Rhodes: Heartland, Secretary 1995
  • Sara Rice: Indiana, Secretary 2009 , 2008
  • Mike Riess: Dallas, Vice President 1986
  • Jeff Riggs: San Diego, President 1986-1987
  • Rhodora Rimando: San Diego, Treasurer 2003 , 2003
  • Jim Rittman: Ohio Valley, President 2003 , 2002 , 2001 Vice President 2000 , 1999
  • Mike Rizzo: Empire, Treasurer 1995
  • Joseph Rizzo: Long Island, President 2003
  • Mike Roberts: Michigan, Treasurer 2000 , 1999 Secretary 1995
  • Jon Roberts: Tennessee Valley, Treasurer 2009 Secretary/Treasurer 2008
  • Glenn Robertson: Dallas, President 1999
  • Rob Robinson: Great Lakes, Secretary 1986
  • Brian Rogove: Michigan, President 2004 , 2003
  • Eve Rogove: Michigan, Secretary 2004
  • Nick Roman: Nutmeg, President 1995 Vice President 1990 , 1989
  • John Romanowicz: West Penn, Treasurer 2004 , 2003 Secretary 2002
  • Gary Romans: Oregon, Vice President 2002
  • Marianne Romansky: Toronto, Secretary 2004
  • Peter Rose: Toronto, President 1997 , 1996 Vice President 1995
  • Steve Rosselle: Indiana, President 1991 Vice President 1990 Secretary 1989
  • Hal Rotchadl: Arizona, Treasurer 2002 President 2001 Secretary 2000
  • Ed Roth: Long Island, Secretary 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Schenae Rourk: Silicon Valley, VP - Membership 2000
  • Dolores Rubis: Long Island, Membership 1998
  • Dick Russell: Atlanta, President 2007 , 1998 , 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 1997 Treasurer 2001 Vice President 2000 , 1999
  • John Ryaby: West Penn, President 2003 , 2002 Secretary 2000 , 1999
  • Patrick Ryan: Intermountain, VP Technical Programs 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Scott Sackett: Wisconsin, Programs 2002
  • Oscar Salazar: Tampa Bay, President 2009 , 2008 Vice President 2007 Treasurer 2006 Secretary 2004
  • Maggie Saling: Silicon Valley, President 1992 Treasurer 1991
  • Frances San Clemente: San Diego, Vice President 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Paul Sanders: CTEA, Vice President 2002 , 2001
  • Danny Santoro: Toronto, Treasurer 1999 , 1998
  • Luis Sastoque: Carolinas/RTP , President 2009 VP Technical Programs 2008
  • Don Saunders: Intermountain, President 2006 VP Membership 2003
  • Brent Sayer: Houston, President 2006
  • Jim Schey: Ohio Valley, President 1986
  • Rick Schluess: Upper Midwest, President 1986
  • Dick Schneider: Ohio Valley, Vice President 1988
  • Gregg Schoenrade: Dallas, Vice President 2002 President 2001
  • Stephen Schoppe: CTEA, Membership 1999
  • Michael Schubert: LA/Orange County, VP Technical Programs 2003
  • Jim Schultz: Wisconsin, Treasurer 1998
  • Joe Schwarz: Arizona, Vice President 1991
  • Mark Schwarz: Arizona, Secretary 1990 , 1989
  • Mario Sciberras: Michigan, Vice President 2009
  • Terry Scott: Rio Grande Valley, President 2001
  • Matthew Seal: Oregon, Vice President 2009 , 2008
  • Patty Sears: Rocky Mountain, Secretary 2001
  • John Seavers: Philadelphia, President 2001 , 2000
  • B.K. Shah: Upper Midwest, Secretary 2002 , 2001 Vice President 2003 , 2000
  • George Shannon: Rio Grande Valley, Secretary 1999 , 1998 Vice President 1995
  • Christina Sharp: Upper Midwest, Treasurer 2000
  • Chrys Shea: Philadelphia, President 2002 , 2003
  • Larry Shirk: Intermountain, Treasurer 1998 , 1995
  • Mike Shoemaker: Philadelphia, Membership 1992 President 1990 , 1989
  • Ron Shumilak: San Diego, Website 2001
  • Judson Shutts: Silicon Valley, Treasurer 2008 , 2007 , 2006 VP Membership 2004 , 2003 Website 2002 President 1995
  • Alan Siebenthall: Oregon, VP Technical Programs 2009
  • David Silver: CTEA, Membership 1995 , 1992
  • Michael Sivigny: Boston, VP Membership 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2004 , 2003
  • Barbara Skinner: Oregon, Secretary 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999
  • Mike Skovran: Upper Midwest, Secretary 1992 , 1991
  • Dave Skupien: Indiana, President 2009 , 2008 , 2007
  • Edward Small: Philadelphia, Treasurer 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 , 2000
  • Phil Smith: Atlanta, Membership 1999 , 1998
  • Tim Smith: Capital, Secretary 2000 , 1999
  • Robert Smith: Carolinas/RTP , President 2008
  • Greg Smith: Great Lakes, Vice President 1998 , 1995 President 1994 , 1993
  • Jeff Smith: Philadelphia, Secretary 1992
  • Richard Smolinski: Tri City, Secretary 1998
  • Jim Smorto: Nutmeg, President 1986-1987
  • Michael Smutko: Tampa Bay, Treasurer 2009 , 2008 VP Technical Programs 2007 President 2006 VP Membership 2004 , 2003 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Ron Snyder: Tampa Bay, Secretary 2009 , 2008 President 2004 , 2003 Vice President 2001 VP Membership 2007 , 2000 , 1999
  • Vern Solberg: Silicon Valley, Vice President 1988
  • David Soprano: Empire, Vice President 1991 Secretary/Treasurer 1989
  • Ken Sosalla: Wisconsin, Membership 2000 Treasurer 1999
  • Martin Sowa: Capital, Vice President 2001
  • Steve Sowa: Capital, Treasurer 2000 , 1999
  • Tony Speirs: Intermountain, Vice President 2000 , 1999
  • Paul Sperry: Silicon Valley, Treasurer 1989
  • Mark Spitnale: Indiana, Vice President 1991
  • Leonette Stafford: Silicon Valley, Treasurer 1990
  • Randall Stalnaker: Tennessee Valley, Website 2000
  • Gregory Stanton: Capital, President 2003
  • Roy Starks: Ohio Valley, Secretary 2008 , 2007
  • Scott Starkweather: Empire, Secretary 2002 , 2001 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Jessica Starr: Arizona, Secretary 2009 , 2008
  • Bill Stearns: Dallas, Membership 1999 , 1998 President 1993 , 1992 Vice President 1991 Secretary/Treasurer 1989 , 1988
  • David Steele: Philidelphia, President 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Russ Steiner: Michigan, Secretary 2003 , 2002 Vice President 2001
  • Thomas Stengel: Nutmeg, Treasurer 1992
  • Bill Stevens: Rocky Mountain, Secretary/Treasurer 1989
  • Frances Stewart: Atlanta, Vice President 2006
  • Steve Stiller: Wisconsin, Secretary 2008
  • Paul Stolar: CTEA, Membership 1998
  • Jeff Stong: Philidelphia, Treasurer 2007 , 2006
  • Robert Strain: Great Lakes, Vice President 1991 , 1990
  • Roland Strautmann: Ohio Valley, President 1991 Vice President 1990
  • Peggy Strickland: Upper Midwest, President 1999 , 1998 , 1997
  • Erik Stromberg: Upper Midwest, Vice President 2009 , 2008 , 2007 VP Membership 2005 , 2004 Secretary 2003
  • Scott Stromenger: San Diego, Programs 1999 , 1998
  • Gerald Suchanek: Wisconsin, Vice President 1995
  • David Suh: San Diego, Treasurer 2007 , 2007 , 2006 , 2006
  • Merdeith Suhr: Empire, Vice President 1989
  • Patrick Sullivan: Atlanta, President 2001 Treasurer 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Harry Sutaria: Dallas, Vice President 2004
  • Cynthia Sutherland: Dallas, VP Membership 2007
  • Jeff Sutliff: Upper Midwest, Treasurer 1986
  • Don Swenson: Heartland, President 2004 , 1999 , 1997 , 1996 Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2002 , 2007 , 2006 , 2005 Vice President 1995
  • Patricia Swigart: Rocky Mountain, President 1997
  • Jill Swirsding: Philadelphia, President 1991 Vice President 1990
  • Bob Sykes: LA/Orange County, Treasurer 1998 , 1995 , 1992 Vice President 1990
  • Gary Tanel: Dallas, President 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 1997 , 1996 Secretary/Treasurer 1995
  • Larry Taub: Dallas, Secretary 1999
  • Chas Taverner: Empire, President 1997
  • Phil Teerink: Toronto, Vice President 2009 Secretary 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Stephen Teitler: Rio Grande Valley, VP - Membership 2002 President 1993 Treasurer 1992
  • Rocco Tenaglia: Capital, President 1995
  • Theodore Tessier: Oregon, Vice President 2000
  • Richard Thibodeau: Tri City, Secretary/Treasurer 2007 Treasurer 2004 Secretary/Treasurer 2003
  • Becky Thomas: Rio Grande Valley, Treasurer 1990
  • Lauren Thompson: Atlanta, Vice President 2009
  • Jerry Tobin: Silicon Valley, Treasurer 1995
  • Richard Tormet: Ohio Valley, President 2009 Vice President 2008 , 2007
  • Harry Towne: Nutmeg, Membership 1995
  • Kevin Townsend: Tampa Bay, Vice President 2004 , 2003 , 2002
  • David Trail: Michigan, Secretary 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006 VP Technical Programs 2004 , 2003 Treasurer 2002 , 2001
  • Cosette Trautmann: Silicon Valley, Secretary 1991 , 1990
  • Steve Treadwell: Indiana, President 1993 Vice President 1992
  • Todd Treichel: Wisconsin, Secretary 2004 , 2003 , 2002
  • Richard Trejo: Intermountain, Secretary 2000
  • Jim Trent: Intermountain, Treasurer 2000 , 1999
  • Roger Trovato: LA/Orange County, VP - Membership 2000 , 1999
  • Paul Truit: Ohio Valley, President 1997 , 1996 , 1995
  • Joe Turchetti: Long Island, President 1996
  • Frank Turner: Tennessee Valley, Vice President 1999
  • Chance Turner: West Penn, Vice President 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Tracey Tyler: Empire, Treasurer 2000 , 1999
  • Aaron Unterborn: Carolinas/RTP , VP Technical Programs 2006
  • Edward Valentine: Carolinas/RTP , Treasurer 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Keith Vanderlee: CTEA, VP Membership 2009 , 2008 , 2007 President 1998
  • David Vanecek: Dallas, Vice President 1989
  • Dick Vaughn: San Diego, Vice President 1991
  • Doug Vaught: Heartland, VP Technical Programs 2009 President 2008 , 2007 , 2006 , 2005
  • Steve Vecchiarelli: Boston, President 1986
  • Tracy Vecchiolli: Philidelphia, Secretary 2009
  • Fred Velazquez: Indiana, President 1999
  • Fernando Velazquez: Indiana, President 1998 , 1997
  • Sharon Ventress: Tennessee Valley, Secretary 2009
  • Kewal Verma: CTEA, President 2000 , 1999 , 1997 Vice President 1998
  • Bill Vermette: Intermountain, Secretary 2003
  • Steve Viggiano: Great Lakes, Treasurer 1992
  • JoAnn Vigil: Rocky Mountain, Vice President 2007
  • Kit Vinson: San Diego, Vice President 1990
  • Dawn Visser: Arizona, President 1999 Vice President 2000 , 1998 VP - Membership 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001
  • Larry Vizcarra: Arizona, VP Technical Programs 2004 , 2003 President 1992 , 1988
  • Patricia Waitkus: Boston, Secretary 1992
  • Anthony Walker: Atlanta, Secretary/Treasurer 2006 Treasurer 2004 , 2003
  • Jim Walker: Silicon Valley, President 1994 Treasurer 1991
  • Butch Wallick: Ohio Valley, President 1990
  • Debra Waltemyer: Philidelphia, Secretary 2007
  • Karen Walters: Boston, Secretary 2004 , 2003 , 2002
  • Larry Wang: Carolinas/RTP , Treasurer 2009 , 2008
  • Michael Weekes: Empire, Secretary/Treasurer 1991 : Michigan, President 1993
  • Dan Wermus: Upper Midwest, President 1990 Vice President 1989
  • Bob Wetterman: Indiana, Secretary 2007 : Wisconsin, President 2008 : Wisconsin, Secretary 2007 , 2006
  • Jane White: Dallas, President 1998
  • John White: Heartland, Treasurer 2000 , 1999 , 1998
  • Curtis Williams: Great Lakes , Secretary 2007 , 2006 , 2004
  • Walt Williams: Oregon, Secretary 2007 , 2006
  • Hank Wilson: Tampa, Treasurer 1995
  • Gregory Wiltrout: Empire, Treasurer 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 Membership 1999
  • Hal Winslow: Boston, Vice President 2000 President 1999 , 1998 Secretary 1995
  • Robert Winter: Intermountain, President 2009 Secretary 2008 , 2007
  • Tom Wittmer: San Diego, VP Membership 2009 President 2008 , 2008
  • Chris Wodke: Wisconsin, President 1994 , 1993 , 1992
  • Katie Wohletz: Upper Midwest, Secretary 2009 , 2008 , 2007 , 2006
  • Randy Wolfer: LA/Orange County, Secretary 1995
  • Mike Wolverton: Dallas, President 1988
  • John Wood : Philidelphia, Secretary 2004
  • Wade Woodfolk: Upper Midwest, Secretary 1986
  • Glenn Woodhouse: Intermountain, President 2002 Vice President 2001
  • Todd Woodman: Rocky Mountain, President 2004 , 2003 , 2002 , 2001 Vice President 2000 Secretary 1999
  • Ryan Wooten: Ohio Valley, Vice President 2009
  • Jenny Xia: Heartland, Secretary 2004 , 2002
  • Bryan Yarborough: Carolinas/RTP , Vice President 2009
  • Sammy Yi: Silicon Valley, President 1999 , 1998 , 1997
  • David Yoksza: Nutmeg, Treasurer 1992 , 1991
  • Taiyo Yuden: Great Lakes, Vice President 1988
  • Tom Zabkiewicz: Great Lakes, Vice President 1992 Secretary 1991 , 1990
  • Joe Zaccari: Oregon, President 2006
  • Geoff Zacour: Toronto, Secretary 1998 Treasurer 1995
  • Tom Zanatta: Long Island, President 2006 , 2001 , 2004 , 2002 , 2000 , 1999 , 1998 , 1997 Treasurer 2009 , 2008 , 2007 Vice President 2003
  • Alex Zeitler: Upper Midwest, President 2009
  • Barelka Zenon : San Diego, President 2007
  • Joe Zuchowski: Heartland, Secretary 1998

    Top



  • Home | Site Map | Update Your Info | Related Links | Feedback | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Top


    Copyright © 1999-2016 SMTA, All rights reserved.
    Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.
    SMTA Headquarters - 6600 City West Parkway, Suite 300, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 - Phone 952.920.7682 - Fax 952.926.1819